Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $35K (4/28)
    $895,000

    2575 Peachtree Rd NE APT 7E, Atlanta, GA 30305

    3beds
    1,934sqft
    : 
    Condominium, High Rise
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $876,600 Zestimate®
    $463/sqft
    $2,025/mo HOA

    What's special

    Landscaped groundsWarm wood tonesSleek custom cabinetryIntegrated built-insLarge gracious study
    Originally configured as a three-bedroom, three-bath plan, this residence is now a thoughtfully redesigned two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a large, gracious study. It was meticulously taken to the studs and reimagined with an artist's respect for the original architecture of Plaza Towers. Completed in 1969 on Peachtree Road and widely regarded as the most significant Atlanta work of architect Ted Levy, Plaza Towers was among the city's first true luxury residential high-rises and remains a defining landmark of Buckhead modernism. Within this residence, Tamir Golan's design decisions complement-never compete with-the building's iconic lines and glass-forward aesthetic, preserving its architectural integrity while introducing refined contemporary comforts. Positioned just above the tree canopy with south- and east-facing exposures overlooking the Duck Pond, the home welcomes morning light through floor-to-ceiling glass. Warm wood tones, sleek custom cabinetry, and integrated built-ins create a tailored yet timeless feel, while two expansive private balconies extend the living space outdoors. Residents enjoy a full-service lifestyle with a renovated lobby, concierge, fitness center, lounge, landscaped grounds, and secure parking in the heart of Buckhead-just moments from premier shopping and dining. This is an exceptional, move-in-ready opportunity that bridges architectural legacy with elevated modern living.
    99 days
    |
    409
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Neal Heery 404-974-4388,

    Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10688225MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Other
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Other, Roommate Plan, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Concrete,None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,934
      • Total interior livable area: 1,934 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,934
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17 010100200297

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Condominium, High Rise
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Other
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center, Clubhouse
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Key Card Entry
      • Subdivision: Plaza Towers
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Other
      • HOA fee: $24,300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $463/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $637,800
      • Annual tax amount: $10,581
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 99 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $876,600

        $833,000 - $920,000

        $5,613/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for rent$6,500$3/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7773110 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$895,000-3.8%$463/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10688225 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$930,000-1.6%$481/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10688225 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Price change$945,000-5%$489/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10688225 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$995,000+121.1%$514/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10688225 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Sold$450,000+561.8%$233/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/14/2023Sold$68,000$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,445 +99.3%$255,120 +6.1%
        2023$5,241 -27.3%$240,560
        2022$7,211 -0.4%$240,560 +3%
        2021$7,240 -24.2%$233,560 +1.2%
        2020$9,555 +45.5%$230,800 -11.4%
        2019$6,566 $260,600 +39.2%
        2018$6,566 $187,160 +20.5%
        2017$6,566 +19.3%$155,320
        2016$5,503 -0.4%$155,320
        2015$5,527 +40.5%$155,320 +34.3%
        2014$3,935 +2.7%$115,680
        2013$3,832 -0.7%$115,680
        2012$3,860 -33.4%$115,680 -19.2%
        2011$5,794 +10.2%$143,200
        2010$5,257 +0.9%$143,200 -10.7%
        2009$5,208 +212.2%$160,440
        2008$1,668 $160,440 +3.5%
        2007-- $154,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Peachtree Heights East

          Getting around

          80 / 100
          Very Walkable
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable