Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • Listed by: Yelm Windermere
    $445,000

    259 Parkside Loop, Chehalis, WA 98532

    4beds
    1,857sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $442,100 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Landscaped yardCovered paver patioDesigner colorsRecessed lightingWalk-in closetFull guest bathTiled shower
    Discover comfort and charm in this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Napavine! Offering 1,857 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends modern finishes w/warm, inviting details throughout. The moment you arrive, you’ll love the landscaped yard, covered front porch w/pine inlay ceiling, recessed lighting, cedar shake accents, and striking stonework. A spacious 2-car garage adds convenience & includes a door providing easy access to the backyard. Inside, enjoy 9-foot ceilings, designer colors, & rustic laminate flooring that create a welcoming feel. A versatile fourth bedroom or office sits just off the entry.The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, featuring a stunning kitchen with alder cabinets, concrete countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island w/breakfast bar. The living room centers around a cozy electric fireplace with a rustic wood mantel. A sliding barn door leads to the private bedroom wing, including a spacious primary suite with coffered ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath with double sinks, tiled shower, and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms include closet organizers, plus a full guest bath and a functional laundry room with shelving and utility sink.Step outside to a covered paver patio, stone firepit, and generous backyard with space for a garden or dog run. Backing to a greenbelt, the fenced yard includes a gate w/direct access to walking trails and a nearby park.
    29 days
    |
    737
    |
    70
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie A. Crone,

    Yelm Windermere

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2504253MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Primary Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Description: 2nd bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Description: 3rd Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Description: 4 bedroom/office den
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Heating
      • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,857
      • Total interior livable area: 1,857 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 008372204028
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2018
      • Major remodel year: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Napavine

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $483,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,349
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,State Bond,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $442,100

        $420,000 - $464,000

        $2,383/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$445,000+65.4%$240/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2504253 Report a problem
        3/30/2018Sold$269,000$145/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1226768 Report a problem
        1/10/2018Pending sale$269,000$145/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors #1226768 Report a problem
        12/19/2017Listed for sale$269,000$145/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors #1226768 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,451 +3.3%$483,400 +8.7%
        2024$3,341 +5.3%$444,700 +0.3%
        2023$3,173 +21.3%$443,300 +25.9%
        2021$2,615 +7.4%$352,100 +17.4%
        2020$2,436 +1.9%$299,800 +8.5%
        2019$2,391 +463.8%$276,300 -5.8%
        2018$424 $293,400 +554.9%
        2017$424 +13.5%$44,800 +12%
        2016$374 -2.7%$40,000
        2015$384 -24%$40,000
        2013$505 $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98532

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable