Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $514,100

    2597 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    3beds
    2baths
    1,863sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    10 Acres Lot
    $514,100 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,100

    $473,000 - $555,000

    $2,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful parklike grounds enhance this wonderful ranch with large pole barn and stocked pond. Great property for horses & nature lovers. This 3 BR, 2 bath brick ranch offers an open, spacious floor plan with cathedral ceilings. Kitchen w/an abundance of counterspace & cupboards. Frml DR or family rm. Living rm w/WBFP w/stove insert. Walking distance to river. Updated baths, florida rm w/slate flr. Basement rec rm, C/A & C/vac, 150 amp electric. New windows '08 & '10, HWT '03. New rear roof '12.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1446005004219112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grand Island

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2013Listing removed$257,500+3%$138/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Winklhofer #b418828 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Sold$250,000-2.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2013Pending sale$257,500$138/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Winklhofer #b418828 Report a problem
    10/27/2012Price change$257,500-0.9%$138/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Winklhofer #b418828 Report a problem
    5/19/2012Price change$259,900-5.5%$140/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Winklhofer #b405921 Report a problem
    4/17/2012Listed for sale$274,900$148/sqft
    Source: CENTURY21 Winklhofer #B405921 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $467,000 +61%
    2024-- $290,000
    2023-- $290,000
    2022-- $290,000
    2021-- $290,000 +16%
    2020-- $250,000
    2019-- $250,000
    2018-- $250,000
    2017$6,758 +164.3%$250,000
    2016$2,557 $250,000 +6.4%
    2015-- $235,000
    2014-- $235,000 -2.1%
    2013-- $240,000 +117.4%
    2012-- $110,400
    2011-- $110,400
    2010-- $110,400
    2009-- $110,400
    2008-- $110,400
    2007-- $110,400
    2006-- $110,400
    2005-- $110,400
    2004-- $110,400
    2003-- $110,400
    2002-- $110,400
    2001-- $110,400
    2000-- $110,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14072