Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $369,300

    2603 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    3beds
    1,790sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $369,300 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,300

    $351,000 - $388,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,175/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,175/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SPECIAL OFFERS: 50% off application fee using special code TREAT40 thru 10/31/25 and $500 off first months rent for move in by 11/1 Also check out our security deposit-free option VIA Obligo! Welcome to 2603 Asher View Ct in Bryarton Village! This well-maintained townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open floor plan designed for comfortable living. Enjoy a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space, a spacious living area, and a private primary suite with dual closets. The home includes an attached garage, patio, and low-maintenance exterior. Conveniently located near NC State, I-40, parks, shopping, and diningperfect for those seeking style and convenience in West Raleigh. _______________________________________________ 12, 18 or 24 Month Lease, Security Deposit and Lease Administration fee applies. AVOID RENTAL SCAMS: Real Property Management Wake County is a licensed Real Estate Agency that exclusively markets and represents this listing. We do not advertise on Craigslist. We would never ask you to wire money, request funds through a payment app for initial rent, deposits, or take the key after your showing to move-in. AMENITIES: * Tenant maintained washer and dryer included * Garage * Central air/heat By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email. By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0772965742

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/10/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for rent$1,850+27.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2017Sold$220,000-2.2%$123/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2134224 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Pending sale$225,000$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2134224 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Price change$225,000-2.1%$126/sqft
    6/15/2017Listed for sale$229,900+21%$128/sqft
    6/4/2015Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Schambs Property Management Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Schambs Property Management Report a problem
    5/16/2014Sold$190,000+0.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2014Pending sale$189,800$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1938951 Report a problem
    3/28/2014Listed for sale$189,800-1.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #1938951 Report a problem
    7/17/2007Sold$192,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,245 +0.4%$369,802
    2024$3,232 +15.8%$369,802 +45.4%
    2023$2,791 +7.6%$254,259
    2022$2,594 +4%$254,259
    2021$2,494 $254,259
    2020-- $254,259 +31.6%
    2019$2,259 $193,174
    2018$2,259 $193,174
    2017-- $193,174
    2016$1,988 -2%$193,174 -0.5%
    2015$2,029 $194,054
    2014-- $194,054 +0.9%
    2013-- $192,404
    2012-- $192,404
    2011-- $192,404
    2010-- $192,404
    2009-- $192,404
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh