Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $120,000

    2604 4th Ave NE APT 1, Rochester, MN 55906

    2beds
    777sqft
    (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $120,500 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,500

    $112,000 - $129,000

    $1,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home!! Step inside this beautifully updated condo to find all new flooring, a recent roof, new bathroom vanity, and freshly painted walls! Enjoy the outdoors with your concrete patio and privacy fence. You'll be only minutes away from dining and entertainment and less than 10 minutes to downtown Rochester. Own for less than you rent or buy as an investment as the unit has a rental certificate active. Owner is the agent! Call us or Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ziad Alameddine 507-322-8195,

    Real Broker, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Rhata SamKhuth

    Re/Max Results

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7024046MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 777
    • Total interior livable area: 777 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 777
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Detached Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs External, No Stairs Internal
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 777
    • Parcel number: 742522021018
    • Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Electric, Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water - In Street

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Cedar Estates Condos-Torrens

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly
    • Services included: Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Jakobson Management Company
    • Association phone: 507-536-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$120,000-3.8%$154/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7024046 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$124,800$161/sqft
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$124,800-3.3%$161/sqft
    2/8/2026Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2026Price change$1,100+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$1,050+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$1,025+9.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for rent$935-15%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2025Price change$1,100+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2025Price change$1,075+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2025Price change$1,050+18%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$890-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for rent$940+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listing removed$129,000$166/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6795277 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$129,000-5.1%$166/sqft
    9/26/2025Listed for sale$136,000+21.4%$175/sqft
    8/28/2024Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2024Price change$900-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$950-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2024Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Sold$112,000$144/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6537272 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Pending sale$112,000$144/sqft
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$112,000+73.2%$144/sqft
    1/16/2007Sold$64,660$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$782 +10.1%$96,700 +94.2%
    2024$710 $49,800 -4.4%
    2023-- $52,100 +8.5%
    2022$702 -0.6%$48,000 +2.6%
    2021$706 $46,800
    2020$706 +8%$46,800 +12.8%
    2019$654 $41,500 -33.2%
    2017$654 +8.6%$62,100 +66.9%
    2016$602 $37,200 +8.5%
    2015$602 +7.5%$34,300 -1.2%
    2014$560 +8.9%$34,700 -2.3%
    2012$514 $35,500 -40.2%
    2011-- $59,400 -3.6%
    2010$540 -2.5%$61,600 -1.9%
    2008$554 $62,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55906