Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    2611 Adams Mill Rd NW APT 105, Washington, DC 20009

    1beds
    532sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $323,700 Zestimate®
    $620/sqft
    $2,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,700

    $308,000 - $343,000

    $2,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Living Is Easy In The Heart Of Adams Morgan! This Charming One Bedroom, One Bath With Hardwood Floors Throughout. In-unit washer and dryer. This Wonderful Unit Includes a Fireplace and Balcony with Additional Storage on the Lower Level. Enjoy The Shops, Enjoy The Entertainment, And Enjoy The Restaurants All At Your Front Door. The Woodley Park Metro Station (red line) is less than 10 minute walk away. Right across the street is Walter Pierce Park.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ron Walton 240-997-5530,

    AveryHess, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Kate Herzig, 0225208529

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2092376MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Kitchen - Galley, Elevator, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Equipment, Screen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 532
    • Total interior livable area: 532 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 532
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Stair Lift
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Unknown Soil Type
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 2583//2011

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Washington
    • Subdivision: Mount Pleasant

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Custodial Services Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Lynshire Condominium
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $305 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2023Sold$330,000$620/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2092376 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Contingent$330,000$620/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2092376 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Price change$330,000-1.5%$620/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2092376 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$335,000-1.5%$630/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2092376 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$340,000+18.9%$639/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2092376 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/6/2021Listed for rent$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listing removed$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: Avery-Hess, REALTORS #DC8337417 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Listed for rent$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: K Street Property Management Report a problem
    2/4/2005Sold$286,000$538/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,927 -4.4%$332,150 -2.1%
    2024$2,015 -28.1%$339,260 -1.5%
    2023$2,804 +4.5%$344,580 +4.6%
    2022$2,682 -0.8%$329,350 -0.7%
    2021$2,705 -1.9%$331,530 +2.2%
    2020$2,758 +3.8%$324,450 +3.8%
    2018$2,657 +2.5%$312,620 +2.5%
    2017$2,593 +0.1%$305,050 +0.1%
    2016$2,589 +5.3%$304,630 +5.3%
    2015$2,459 +8.2%$289,280 +8.2%
    2014$2,272 -4%$267,260 -4%
    2013$2,368 -4.7%$278,530 -4.7%
    2012$2,484 $292,260
    2011$2,484 +10%$292,260 +10%
    2010$2,258 -7.2%$265,610 -7.2%
    2009$2,432 -0.2%$286,150 +3.3%
    2007$2,437 +8.8%$276,930 +13.7%
    2006$2,240 +28%$243,490 +33.5%
    2005$1,751 $182,360 +9.5%
    2004-- $166,470 +55.3%
    2003$1,029 +30%$107,200 +30%
    2002$792 +3.5%$82,460 +24%
    2001$765 $66,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Adams Morgan