Beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo featuring a bright, open layout with excellent natural light and hardwood floors throughout. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and sleek finishes. The bedroom is generously sized with great light, and the updated bathroom includes clean, contemporary finishes and built-in storage. In-unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Ideally located near Rock Creek Park, 18th Street dining, and multiple Metro options, offering exceptional access to everything the city has to offer. Pets on a case-by-case basis, up to 70b.
DUE TO CURRENT OCCUPANCY, SHOWINGS WILL BE LIMITED TO SPECIFIC, PRE-APPROVED TIME WINDOWS ONLY.
Interested applicants will be asked to complete a background check as part of the application. Note that we do not use the Zillow application, ask the listing agent for an application.Confirm with the listing agent directly that the application window is still open prior to submitting an application. All application fees are non-refundable. Property will be professionally managed by Globe Trotter Properties LLC, an equal opportunity housing firm.
Apartment for rent
$2,200/mo
Fees may apply
2611 Adams Mill Rd NW APT T4, Washington, DC 20009
1beds
565sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
What's special
Clean contemporary finishesBuilt-in storageUpdated bathroomBright open layoutIn-unit washer and dryerExcellent natural lightHardwood floors throughout
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 565 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Pet friendly
Details
- Parcel number: 25832004
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,300$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Sold | $290,000-3.3%$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2022 | Pending sale | $299,900$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Contingent | $299,900$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Price change | $299,900-4.8%$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Price change | $315,000-4.5%$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $329,900+14%$584/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2011 | Sold | $289,500+23.6%$512/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2004 | Sold | $234,132$414/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Adams Morgan