Another quality build by Baum & Co. Now completed 5 bedrooms 4 1/2 baths. 4855 sq ft. Primary bedroom plus extra bedroom down. 10 foot ceilings down, den is 12 ft all upstairs are 9 ft. Wide plank hardwood throughout. Linear gas fireplace in den and masonry fireplace on covered porch. Fenced back yard. 3 car garage, 3/14 seer high efficiency Hvac units. Kitchen outfitted with GE Profile appliances and custom cabinetry and quartz countertops. Primary bath has double walk in closets soaking tub, HUGE walk thru shower. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms 2 baths and playroom! WOW!
New construction
Price cut: $10K (4/29)
$979,900
2611 Moore Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
5beds
4,855sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$4/mo HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsWide plank hardwood throughoutHuge walk thru showerCustom cabinetrySoaking tub
- 762 days |
- 521 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rick S Baer,
Rick Baer Realty 901-495-2217
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10169910
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Entry Hall, Media Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 4
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 5
- Level: Second
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor, Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 11 x 18
Living room
- Features: Great Room, Separate Living Room
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bonus room
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 21 x 18
Den
- Area: 450
- Dimensions: 25 x 18
Heating
- 3 or More Systems, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 220 Wiring, 3 or More Systems, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: 2+ Water Heaters, Gas Water Heater, Vent Hood/Exhaust Fan, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Double Vanity Bath, Half Bath Down, Luxury Primary Bath, Primary Down, Separate Tub & Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, High Ceilings, Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Cable Wired, Mud Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, 1/2 Bath, 2 or More Baths, 2nd Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Den/Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, 4th or More Bedrooms, Play Room/Rec Room, Square Feet Source: Floor Plans (Builder/Architecture)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: Steel Insulated Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Attic: Attic Access,Pull Down Stairs,Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: In Den/Great Room, In Other Room, Masonry, Factory Built, Ventless
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,855 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 153 x 100
- Features: Professionally Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: G0231OD00008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Baum & Co
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Burglar Alarm, Dead Bolt Lock(s), Fire Alarm, Iron Door(s)
- Subdivision: Germanton Manor
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 annually
Location
- Region: Germantown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $971,500
- Annual tax amount: $10,881
- Price range: $979.9K - $979.9K
- Date on market: 4/12/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 763 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,133/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $979,900-1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $989,900-1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $999,900-7%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Price change | $1,075,000-2.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+102.7%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2002 | Sold | $542,700+496.4%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/1995 | Sold | $91,000+19.7%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/1995 | Sold | $76,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,881 +104.3% | $242,875 +138.4% |
| 2024 | $5,326 +126.4% | $101,875 +126.4% |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $878 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $878 -51.9% | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,823 -33.4% | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $2,736 +39.1% | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,967 +270.4% | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $531 | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38138