Brand new 2026 construction offering 1,440 sq ft on a spacious .4939-acre, partially wooded lot! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living. The vaulted ceiling in the living room creates a bright, open feel and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast nook. The kitchen includes a center island, neutral décor, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances—electric oven/range, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator with icemaker. A brand new washer and electric dryer are also included, making this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy nearly half an acre with a mix of open space and trees, offering both privacy and room to expand, entertain, or relax outdoors. With modern finishes, a functional layout, and aggressive pricing at $299,900, this home delivers outstanding value for new construction.
Active
Price cut: $14.9K (5/15)
$284,999
2611 Sheridan Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46803
3beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.49 Acres Lot
$283,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesDesirable split-bedroom floor planRefrigerator with icemakerFunctional layout
- 19 days |
- 746 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Donahue Cell:260-750-9040,
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202616386
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Main Level Bedroom Suite
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 65.32x329.49
- Features: Level, Few Trees, City/Town/Suburb
Details
- Parcel number: 021309378008.000041
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $57,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,166
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$283,300
$269,000 - $297,000
$1,886/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $284,999-5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $301,000+248%$209/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Sold | $86,500-8% |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Pending sale | $94,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $94,000-3.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $97,000+42.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Sold | $68,000-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2023 | Pending sale | $72,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $72,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2022 | Pending sale | $72,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $72,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Listing removed | $72,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $72,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Pending sale | $72,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Price change | $72,000-3.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $74,900+232.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2017 | Sold | $22,500-10% |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2017 | Listed for sale | $25,000+34.3%$17/sqft |
Source: Red Howell Associates., Inc. #201707195 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2011 | Sold | $18,616$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 +78% | $57,800 +109.4% |
| 2024 | $310 +0.3% | $27,600 +100% |
| 2023 | $309 -4.9% | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $325 +0.9% | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $322 -2.4% | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $330 -6.7% | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $354 -0.3% | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $355 -57.3% | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $831 +1.2% | $13,800 -63.9% |
| 2016 | $821 +0% | $38,200 -0.5% |
| 2014 | $821 -4.9% | $38,400 -4.7% |
| 2013 | $864 +17.8% | $40,300 -39.2% |
| 2011 | $733 | $66,300 -12.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $76,000 +7.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $70,600 +65.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $42,600 +3.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $41,300 +612.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46803