Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Bothell and within the award-winning Northshore School District, this immaculately maintained 3-bed, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Enjoy abundant natural light through newer triple-pane windows, fresh interior paint, new carpet, and stylish new counters paired with updated appliances. The spacious layout includes a sizeable media/entertainment room, along with generous living and dining areas that flow seamlessly for everyday living. Retreat to the large primary suite featuring a private deck and ample closet space. Stay comfortable year-round with (new) air conditioning and cozy up to the gas fireplace in cooler months. A newer roof adds peace of mind and has a transferrable warranty, while the 1,000 sq ft garage/shop offers incredible flexibility for storage, hobbies, or projects, & can fit three cars. The natural hillside garden was thoughtfully designed and planted by a professional arborist, creating a beautiful, low-maintenance landscape.
Active
Listed by: AgencyOne
Price cut: $54K (5/17)
$845,000
2613 189th Street SE, Bothell, WA 98012
3beds
2,064sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
0.28 Acres Lot
$835,500 Zestimate®
$409/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceStylish new countersAmple closet spaceLarge primary suiteUpdated appliancesSpacious layoutPrivate deck
- 46 days |
- 1,632 |
- 111 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eddie Quintero,
AgencyOne
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2494358
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate, See Remarks, Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,064
- Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: Split
- Patio & porch: Fireplace, Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Cable TV, Deck, Gas Available, Outbuildings
Details
- Parcel number: 00594900001101
- Zoning: R9600
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Entry
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1997
- Major remodel year: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Alderwood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $409/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $888,300
- Annual tax amount: $8,838
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$835,500
$794,000 - $877,000
$3,666/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $845,000-6%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $899,000-4.9%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $945,000-2.1%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $965,000+260.7%$468/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2003 | Sold | $267,500+48.7%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/1997 | Sold | $179,950$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,985 +7% | $888,300 +7% |
| 2023 | $7,465 -14% | $830,500 -23.1% |
| 2022 | $8,684 +15.8% | $1,080,000 +45.8% |
| 2021 | $7,496 +10.4% | $740,500 +16.4% |
| 2020 | $6,792 +1.2% | $635,900 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $6,711 | $625,200 +11.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $562,800 +33% |
| 2017 | $5,549 +25.4% | $423,300 +6% |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $399,500 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $4,424 +11% | $365,000 +24.8% |
| 2013 | $3,986 | $292,400 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $3,026 -1.3% | $207,400 |
| 2000 | $3,067 | $207,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98012