Welcome to your dream oasis in the heart of Albuquerque! This stunning Pueblo-style home is nestled on over half an acre of serene desert landscape, offering both privacy and breathtaking views. As you approach, you'll be charmed by the inviting porch where you can sip your morning coffee while enjoying the tranquility of your surroundings. Step inside to discover a blend of timeless elegance and modern comfort. Featuring two primary suites, this residence offers unparalleled flexibility and convenience--ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Each suite serves as its own private retreat with ample space and luxurious amenities.
For sale
$770,000
2616 Mountain Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104
3beds
2,233sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
0.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$345/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pueblo-style homeLuxurious amenitiesPrivate retreatModern comfortTwo primary suitesTimeless eleganceBreathtaking views
- 9 hours |
- 200 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Halleh M. Day 505-340-1361,
Oso Elite Realty 505-477-0400
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103533
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 212.94
- Dimensions: 16.9 x 12.6
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 199.68
- Dimensions: 19.2 x 10.4
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 308.2
- Dimensions: 13.4 x 23
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Wood Frames
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Kiva, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,233
- Total interior livable area: 2,233 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck, Private Entrance
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 101205844241810910
- Zoning description: R-1B*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Membrane,Pitched,Rubber
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $345/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $520,700
- Annual tax amount: $8,289
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,115/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $770,000$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $770,000$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $770,000$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $770,000$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $770,000-3.6%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Price change | $799,000-4.9%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Price change | $840,000-1.2%$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000+27.1%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Pending sale | $669,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $669,000+91.1%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Pending sale | $350,000$157/sqft |
Source: Campbell & Campbell Real Estate #914601 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $350,000$157/sqft |
| 9/26/2017 | Listing removed | $350,000$157/sqft |
Source: Campbell & Campbell Real Estate #889049 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $350,000$157/sqft |
| 8/9/2017 | Pending sale | $350,000$157/sqft |
| 4/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $350,000+9.4%$157/sqft |
| 1/26/2017 | Listing removed | $320,000$143/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Albuquerque Westside #880513 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2016 | Price change | $320,000-7.2%$143/sqft |
| 6/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $345,000-8%$155/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #869896 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2015 | Listing removed | $375,000$168/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2015 | Price change | $375,000-5.1%$168/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $395,000+12.9%$177/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2015 | Listing removed | $350,000$157/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2014 | Listed for sale | $350,000$157/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,290 +0.1% | $173,550 |
| 2024 | $8,279 -5.4% | $173,550 -4.3% |
| 2023 | $8,755 +108% | $181,395 +103.2% |
| 2022 | $4,209 +2.4% | $89,283 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,109 -13.6% | $86,683 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $84,159 +1.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $83,025 |
| 2018 | $2,852 -10% | $83,025 +21.3% |
| 2017 | $3,168 +7.5% | $68,459 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $2,948 -95.3% | $64,529 +3% |
| 2015 | $62,650 +2183.8% | $62,650 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $60,825 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,743 | $59,054 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $57,335 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,665 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,044 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,470 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,942 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $49,458 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $48,018 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,620 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $45,262 +2.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $43,996 |
| 2002 | -- | $43,996 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $42,729 -1.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $43,429 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Old Town