This 3 bed/3 bath craftsman ranch is thoughtfully renovated. With Magnolia home design style, this home comes with a fully finished basement and sits on a third of an acre. Featuring a bright, open floor plan with beautiful shiplap walls in the kitchen, breakfast bar, custom cabinets, stone countertops, built-in wine rack and French doors that overlook the patio and spacious gated backyard. The primary suite is on the main level with a custom tiled bathroom and there are 2 additional bedrooms with a full bathroom. This home also comes with a spacious basement that can be considered as a 4th bedroom, bonus room, media room, and contains a full bath and laundry.
Active
Price cut: $14K (4/28)
$345,000
2626 Habersham Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
2,290sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1954
0.29 Acres Lot
$344,100 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious gated backyardBright open floor planBreakfast barCustom tiled bathroomStone countertopsCustom cabinetsBuilt-in wine rack
- 49 days |
- 1,037 |
- 135 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Carolyn Githieya,
Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta 470-907-8266
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7740770
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Basement, Attic, Laundry
Kitchen
- Features: Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Closet
Features
- Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,290
- Total interior livable area: 2,290 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,891
- Finished area below ground: 1,025
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Driveway, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Private Yard, Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 79x151
- Features: Corner Lot, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 15 151 09 001
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Street Lights
- Security: Security Gate
- Subdivision: Habersham Hill
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $377,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,405
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$344,100
$327,000 - $361,000
$2,082/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $345,000-3.9%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $359,000-1.6%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+34.2%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,800+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $2,600-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2020 | Sold | $272,000-1.1%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2020 | Pending sale | $274,990$120/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2020 | Price change | $274,990-0.9%$120/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2020 | Price change | $277,500-0.9%$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $279,900+1.8%$122/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Sold | $275,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Pending sale | $275,000$120/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL #6641870 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $275,000+3.8%$120/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #8689502 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Sold | $265,000-1.5%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Pending sale | $269,000$117/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Atl.Perimeter #8338679 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $269,000$117/sqft |
| 4/16/2018 | Pending sale | $269,000$117/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Perimeter #5976606 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2018 | Price change | $269,000-2.2%$117/sqft |
| 3/17/2018 | Pending sale | $275,000$120/sqft |
| 3/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $275,000+139.1%$120/sqft |
| 10/6/2017 | Sold | $115,000+4.6%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $109,900+27.8%$48/sqft |
Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5908824 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2003 | Sold | $86,000+10.3%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2003 | Sold | $78,000+30%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/1996 | Sold | $60,000+200%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/1994 | Sold | $20,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 -3.5% | $150,960 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $4,565 +22.1% | $151,680 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $3,740 -10% | $142,760 +5.3% |
| 2022 | $4,157 +19.1% | $135,600 +27.1% |
| 2021 | $3,490 -22.8% | $106,680 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $4,522 +26.6% | $95,160 -10.5% |
| 2019 | $3,572 +89.6% | $106,320 +203.8% |
| 2018 | $1,885 -3.6% | $35,000 -1.4% |
| 2017 | $1,956 +20% | $35,480 +22% |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $29,080 +121% |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $13,160 +48.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,880 -49.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,616 -55.4% |
| 2010 | $1,929 | $39,520 |
| 2009 | $1,929 -18.4% | $39,520 -21.2% |
| 2008 | $2,365 -2.1% | $50,160 |
| 2007 | $2,416 +2.4% | $50,160 |
| 2006 | $2,360 +6.6% | $50,160 +3.9% |
| 2005 | $2,214 +9.5% | $48,280 +11.1% |
| 2004 | $2,022 +4.8% | $43,440 |
| 2003 | $1,930 +12.1% | $43,440 +11.2% |
| 2002 | $1,722 +70.4% | $39,080 +46.9% |
| 2001 | $1,010 | $26,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee