Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    263 Tilden Way, Edgewater, MD 21037

    3beds
    1,752sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    One-car garageRecently upgraded flooringGreat outdoor spaceFunctional layout
    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome for rent in Edgewater available July 1! This spacious home features a one-car garage, large upper and lower decks perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and access to a community park. Pet-friendly with a functional layout and great outdoor space. Recently upgraded flooring, bathrooms, laundry room, and deck. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Rent is $2,800/month. Seeking a minimum 1-year lease term. Owner pays HOA fees; tenant is responsible for utilities.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Community parks, Fully fenced backyard, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0169690210633

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$315,000-3.1%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2018Pending sale$324,987$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #1000311074 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Price change$324,987-1.5%$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #1000311074 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$329,987+1.5%$188/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #1000311074 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Price change$324,987-1.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Leading Edge #1000311074 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Listed for sale$329,987-14.3%$188/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Leading Edge #1000311074 Report a problem
    9/13/2005Sold$385,000+45.6%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2003Sold$264,500$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21037