Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $360,400

    2630 Adams Mill Rd APT 102, Washington, DC 20009

    1beds
    500sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $360,400 Zestimate®
    $721/sqft
    $2,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,400

    $342,000 - $378,000

    $2,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the best of Adams Mill House in this tastefully updated 1-bed, 1-bath unit with parking in the heart of vibrant Adams Morgan! This elevated first-floor unit features gleaming hardwood floors, an open concept living/dining room, a spacious bedroom with generous closets, a newly renovated bathroom, and a sleek kitchen with European-style white lacquered cabinets and perfectly matching appliances. An updated HVAC unit and compressor (2016), paired with a Nest Thermostat makes this condo highly energy efficient. The easily accessible parking spot and an extremely low condo fee ensure convenience and low cost of ownership. The beautifully renovated outdoor courtyard overlooks Walter Pierce Park and boasts a grill, a firepit, and ample seating for gatherings of any size. With a walk score of 97, you are mere steps to restaurants, bars, grocery stores, shops and everything else AdMo has to offer. Bus lines are at your doorstep and Woodley Park/ Adams Morgan Metro is a short half mile away. Pet friendly!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Wood Floors, Combination Dining/Living, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Gourmet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 376 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25472187
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Beaux Arts
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Freezer, Bar Fridge, Oven/Range - Gas
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned, Off Street, Secured, Surface, Parking Space Conveys
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Wood Floors, Combination Dining/Living, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Gourmet
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Beaux Arts
    • BuildingName: MOUNT PLEASANT
    • StructureType: Unit/Flat/Apartment
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2404.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2021Sold$375,000-3.6%$750/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2020Pending sale$389,000$778/sqft
    Source: Compass #DCDC489400 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listed for sale$389,000+16.1%$778/sqft
    Source: Compass #DCDC489400 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Sold$335,000+3.2%$670/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2014Pending sale$324,555$649/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Dupont #DC8250175 Report a problem
    1/10/2014Listed for sale$324,555+16.2%$649/sqft
    8/1/2011Sold$279,250-5.3%$559/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2011Price change$295,000-1.7%$590/sqft
    Source: Century 21 New Millennium #DC7561111 Report a problem
    4/3/2011Price change$300,000-3.1%$600/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #DC7561111 Report a problem
    3/5/2011Price change$309,500-3%$619/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #DC7475331 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$319,000-5.9%$638/sqft
    12/19/2010Price change$339,000-7.1%$678/sqft
    11/22/2010Price change$365,000+4.3%$730/sqft
    11/20/2010Price change$350,000-4.1%$700/sqft
    Source: Century 21 New Millennium #DC7475331 Report a problem
    11/8/2010Listed for sale$365,000+1.4%$730/sqft
    7/26/2007Sold$360,000$720/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,162 -4.1%$359,870 -2.1%
    2024$2,256 -3.4%$367,580 -1.6%
    2023$2,336 -4.4%$373,500 -1.7%
    2022$2,443 +3.8%$379,910 +3.6%
    2021$2,354 -2.1%$366,630 +2.2%
    2020$2,405 +10.5%$358,630 +8.1%
    2018$2,176 +9.6%$331,860 +8.4%
    2017$1,986 -5.5%$306,120 -4.1%
    2016$2,103 +4.7%$319,060 +3.7%
    2015$2,007 +14.3%$307,550 +11.1%
    2014$1,757 $276,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Adams Morgan