Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $646,300

    2630 Adams Mill Rd Unit 101, Washington, DC 20009

    2beds
    955sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $646,300 Zestimate®
    $677/sqft
    $3,659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $646,300

    $614,000 - $679,000

    $3,659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 2BR/2BA recently renovated contemporary condo in sought-after Adams Morgan section of Mount Pleasant. Stunning wide- plank white oak flooring and large windows invite you into the bright, spacious layout. Prepare meals with ease in the sleek white kitchen with Caesarstone countertops, stainless steel Bosch microwave, induction cooktop, oven and dishwasher, and Fisher & Paykel refrigerator. Dine in enjoying the lovely treetops providing seasonal serenity with spring cherry blossoms and lovely park views. Retreat to the tranquil owner's suite with a large closet and beautifully tiled ensuite bath with glass shower. A Nest thermostat and smoke alarm, Elfa storage closet, GE washer and dryer, and newer water heater round out this amazing home. Adams Mill House neighbors enjoy the best of boutique condo living with pet-friendly homes, well-maintained common areas, a beautiful courtyard with fire pit with sitting area and a grill. Nestled between Columbia Heights and Adams Morgan, the area provides a small-town community experience with every DC advantage. Classic architecture and tree-lined streets are the backdrop for Saturdays at the year round farmers market, stellar dining, and art house cinema. Backing to Walter Pierce Park, and nearby Rock Creek Park and the National Zoo provide perfect spots for enjoying the natural surroundings. Leave your windows open to hear the lions roaring at the zoo. Close to all that Adams Morgan has to offer. Commute with ease with Metrobus on the next block and Woodley Park Metro nearby.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Wood Floors, Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Gourmet, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 955 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 681 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25472186
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Water Heater, Microwave, Cooktop, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Oven - Wall, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Wood Floors, Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Gourmet, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • BuildingName: MOUNT PLEASANT
    • StructureType: Unit/Flat/Apartment
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3742.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2020Sold$663,000-1.8%$694/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2020Pending sale$674,900$707/sqft
    Source: Compass #DCDC490906 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for sale$674,900+22.7%$707/sqft
    Source: Compass #DCDC490906 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Sold$550,000+22.2%$576/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2006Sold$450,000+74.8%$471/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2003Sold$257,450$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,240 -2.1%$604,260 -1.2%
    2024$4,329 -0.8%$611,520 -0.1%
    2023$4,364 +8.5%$612,170 +8.2%
    2022$4,023 +2.3%$565,750 +2.4%
    2021$3,934 -0.9%$552,410 +1.8%
    2020$3,969 +10.2%$542,610 +9.1%
    2018$3,603 +8.3%$497,180 +7.2%
    2017$3,326 -4.4%$463,690 -3.6%
    2016$3,477 +5.1%$480,800 +4.4%
    2015$3,308 +8.2%$460,610 +7.1%
    2014$3,058 $429,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Adams Morgan