Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Northwest
    $790,000

    2631 171st Street SE, Bothell, WA 98012

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $770,700 Zestimate®
    $621/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Chefs kitchenBeautiful quartz counter topsSingle floor livingCharming vegetable garden spaceExpansive yardStainless appliancesNearly new fencing
    Don't miss this exceptional contemporary Ranch style home located in Bothell that is completely move in ready. Single floor living is at its best in this 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath rambler. The Chefs kitchen is a blend of style & function, with beautiful quartz counter tops & Stainless appliances as it flows into the dining room. Nearby is the spacious open concept living room complete with cozy Brick framed wood burning fire place, and a flex room for you to use as an office/studio/home gym. Through the sliding door a new Trex type covered deck invites you to expand your living space outside and host BBQ's and get togethers. Past the deck you can appreciate nearly new fencing, an expansive yard and a charming vegetable garden space. Great Schools. Minutes to Mill Creek town center, I-5, 405 and Hwy 9. complete this must see home.
    8 days
    |
    1,012
    |
    101
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna McCampbell,

    RE/MAX Northwest

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2524889MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, High Efficiency (Unspecified), Electric
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Dining Room
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,272
      • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00651000001900
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Good
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Snohomish County PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Water Alderwood Water & Wastewater
      • Water: Public, Company: Water Alderwood Water & Wastewater

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bothell
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $621/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $755,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,611
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $770,700

        $732,000 - $809,000

        $3,174/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$790,000+21.5%$621/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2524889 Report a problem
        6/21/2021Sold$650,000+8.3%$511/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1776768 Report a problem
        5/24/2021Pending sale$599,950$472/sqft
        5/20/2021Listed for sale$599,950$472/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,299 +6.8%$755,000 +6.3%
        2023$6,836 +1%$710,000 -7.8%
        2022$6,766 +25.7%$770,000 +45.7%
        2021$5,381 +10.8%$528,600 +18%
        2020$4,855 -8.2%$447,900 +2.5%
        2019$5,292 $437,100 +19.2%
        2018-- $366,800 +32.9%
        2017$4,274 +19.8%$276,000 +5.8%
        2016$3,567 $260,800 -2.9%
        2015$3,567 +12.1%$268,700 +26.9%
        2013$3,182 $211,700
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$2,055 -1.2%$134,500
        2000$2,080 $134,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98012

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable