Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $189,000

    2635 Park Swain Rd, Grand Junction, TN 38039

    4beds
    2,496sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2022
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    4 Bedroom 2 Bath home with open concept living areas. Large kitchen with island. Separate laundry room. HUGE primary closet located off full bath that has a nice walk in shower.
    10 days
    |
    21
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia A. Crow,

    Sunrise Properties 731-424-0444

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2602167MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15.0 x 14.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11.0 x 12.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 13.0 x 19.0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 350
      • Dimensions: 25.0 x 14.0
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 391
      • Dimensions: 23.0 x 17.0
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Ventless
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Open, Parking Pad
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1.13 Acres
      • Dimensions: 229 x 210 x 233 x 210
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 184 009.02

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $76/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $74,700
      • Annual tax amount: $338
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Julia Crow

      (731) 267-3583

Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,271/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/1996Sold$9,400$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$338 +0%$18,675
        2024$338 0%$18,675
        2023$338 -21.3%$18,675 +10.8%
        2022$430 $16,850
        2021$430 $16,850
        2020$430 +1772.2%$16,850 +1772.2%
        2019$23 $900
        2018$23 -0.2%$900
        2017$23 $900
        2016$23 +0.2%$900
        2015$23 -97.9%$900 -97.9%
        2014$1,089 $42,725
        2013-- $42,725
        2012$864 $42,725 +23.7%
        2011$864 +4146.7%$34,551 +3739%
        2010$20 -96.5%$900 -96.5%
        2009$576 $25,507
        2008$576 $25,507
        2007$576 -14.7%$25,507
        2006$676 +19.9%$25,507 +19.9%
        2005$564 +3107.6%$21,267 +2938.1%
        2004$18 $700
        2002$18 $700
        2001-- $700 -19.9%
        2000-- $874

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38039

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable