Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $218,900

    2639 W Alexis Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1baths
    1,548sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $218,900 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,900

    $208,000 - $230,000

    $1,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Meticulous home with 1500+ sq ft. Huge 12 x 17 living room with woodburner, gorgeous 20 x 12 dining room, spacious 20 x 15 master bedroom with 4 double closets, & remodeled bath. 3 Car garage sits on 96' x 195' lot. Expansive driveway for extra cars.!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2303227

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Toledo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2023Sold$181,000-2.1%$117/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6096003 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Pending sale$184,900$119/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6096003 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Contingent$184,900$119/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6096003 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listed for sale$184,900$119/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6096003 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Contingent$184,900$119/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6096003 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listed for sale$184,900+137.4%$119/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6096003 Report a problem
    12/19/2014Sold$77,900-2.5%$50/sqft
    Source: NORIS #5069834 Report a problem
    9/9/2014Price change$79,900-5.9%$52/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5069834 Report a problem
    6/20/2014Price change$84,900-5.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5069834 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listed for sale$89,900$58/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5069834 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,783 +13.6%$58,380 +34.6%
    2023$3,330 +2.5%$43,365
    2022$3,248 -1.2%$43,365
    2021$3,289 +1.8%$43,365 +20.1%
    2020$3,230 +107.3%$36,120
    2019$1,558 -45.6%$36,120
    2018$2,863 +6.4%$36,120 +14.9%
    2017$2,691 -0.3%$31,430 -65%
    2016$2,698 +0.4%$89,800
    2015$2,687 +73.8%$89,800 +185.6%
    2014$1,546 $31,440
    2013$1,546 -25.1%$31,440
    2012$2,063 -14.9%$31,440 -14%
    2011$2,424 +7.4%$36,540
    2010$2,257 -0.7%$36,540
    2009$2,273 -14.1%$36,540 -23.9%
    2008$2,645 +10.9%$48,030
    2007$2,384 +2.6%$48,030
    2006$2,323 +20.7%$48,030 +13.1%
    2004$1,924 +8.4%$42,460
    2003$1,775 -2.9%$42,460 +20.9%
    2002$1,829 +13.2%$35,110
    2001$1,615 -49.2%$35,110
    2000$3,181 $35,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitmer - Trilby