2640 Walton Downs Rd, Monroe, GA 30655
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,266/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,266/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,266/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,644/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,644/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Powerhouse Real Estate
Patricia Mickle, 328391
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wood, Stone, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,708
- Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,708
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Shed, RV/Boat Parking, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 3.49 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Private, Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: N169A043
- Special conditions: Agent/Seller Relationship
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 | Sold | $444,900-2.4%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2024 | Pending sale | $455,900$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2024 | Price change | $455,900+2.5%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Pending sale | $444,900$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Contingent | $444,900$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Price change | $444,9000%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $445,000+64.9%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Listing removed | $269,900$158/sqft |
Source: Powerhouse Real Estate #8631470 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2019 | Price change | $269,900-1.9%$158/sqft |
| 7/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $275,000-8.3%$161/sqft |
| 5/30/2019 | Listing removed | $300,000$176/sqft |
Source: Powerhouse Real Estate #8572191 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $300,000+20%$176/sqft |
| 6/26/2017 | Sold | $249,900$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2017 | Pending sale | $249,900$146/sqft |
Source: Atlanta - NE #8147455 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2017 | Price change | $249,900-2%$146/sqft |
Source: Atlanta - NE #8147455 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2017 | Price change | $255,000-1.5%$149/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - NE #8147455 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2017 | Price change | $259,000-0.4%$152/sqft |
| 3/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $260,000+622.2%$152/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #8147455 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2004 | Sold | $36,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,984 +4.2% | $137,372 +11.6% |
| 2023 | $2,864 +4.3% | $123,092 +14.4% |
| 2022 | $2,746 +5.9% | $107,572 +12.8% |
| 2021 | $2,593 +3.3% | $95,332 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $2,509 +3.3% | $89,732 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $2,428 +7.3% | $85,852 +11.6% |
| 2018 | $2,264 0% | $76,932 +31.3% |
| 2017 | $2,265 +41.9% | $58,600 +18.3% |
| 2016 | $1,596 +6.6% | $49,520 +7.9% |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $45,880 +14.7% |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $40,000 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | $143,022 +399.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,628 |
| 2004 | -- | $28,628 +10.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,914 |
| 2002 | -- | $25,914 +37.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $18,853 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30655