Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $150K (5/5)
    $2,200,000

    265 Rue Martine, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    5beds
    4,332sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $508/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Clean linesSingle-car garageOutdoor kitchenIn-ground hot tubOffered fully furnishedThoughtful storageLight-filled spaces
    Gulf-View Living in Guard-Gated Caribe. Set just steps from Caribe's quiet, sugar-white shoreline, this thoughtfully designed coastal home delivers an easy, modern approach to Gulf living—bright, open, and built to last. Constructed by Boswell Builders, the residence reflects a minimalist philosophy where durability, comfort, and fun take center stage. Offered fully furnished, the home is ready to be enjoyed from day one. Spanning 4,332 square feet, the interior unfolds with clean lines, light-filled spaces, and unfussy finishes that feel both current and timeless. The main living areas are open and inviting, designed for gathering without excess—perfect for full-time living, long weekends, extended stays, and effortless entertaining. The kitchen anchors the home with generous workspace, streamlined cabinetry, designer appliances, and an intuitive flow to dining and living areas. With five bedrooms and four baths, the layout offers flexibility for family and guests alike. Upstairs, a dedicated playroom was intentionally designed for movement and imaginationtumbling, games, and laughter encouraged. Even the pool table conveys, reinforcing the home's playful spirit. A separate viewing lounge on the upper level opens to its own breezy balcony, where endless Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets become part of the daily rhythm. Outdoors, the property truly distinguishes itself. One of Caribe's most spacious backyards provides a rare sense of room to roam, featuring an in-ground hot tub, outdoor kitchen, and ample space for gathering, relaxing, and celebrating coastal life. It's a backyard built for long afternoons, barefoot evenings, and easy entertaining. Additional features include a single-car garageideal for beach gear and daily essentialsalong with thoughtful storage and a layout that prioritizes living over maintenance. Located within guard-gated Caribe, residents enjoy private beach access, community pools, tennis courts, and a setting that feels both protected and peaceful. Short-term rentals are permitted with restrictions, offering flexibility for personal use or investment. This is modern coastal living without pretensebuilt for longevity, designed for play, and framed by Gulf views you'll never tire of. Come experience Caribe at its most effortless.
    113 days
    |
    472
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Cole 850-654-2900,

    Cindy Cole Fine Homes LLC

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 994112MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: buyer to verify
      • Level: First
      • Area: 600 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 25
      Bedroom
      • Description: buyer to verify
      • Level: First
      • Area: 600 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 25
      Bedroom
      • Description: buyer to verify
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 399 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 21
      Bedroom
      • Description: buyer to verify
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 456 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 24
      Bedroom
      • Description: buyer to verify
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 600 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 25
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 399 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 21
      Family room
      • Description: buyer to verify
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1015 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 29 x 35
      Kitchen
      • Description: buyer to verify
      • Level: First
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25 x 12
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Hurricane Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,332
      • Total interior livable area: 4,332 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Outdoor Kitchen
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Gulf
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Gulf
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 106.4 x 60.7 x 106.7 x 59.56
      Details
      • Parcel number: 272S21428100000250
      • Zoning description: Deed Restrictions, Resid Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Beach House
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Slate
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $508/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,009,060
      • Annual tax amount: $11,227
      • Date on market: 1/30/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Pending sale$2,200,000$508/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #994112 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Price change$2,200,000-6.4%$508/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #994112 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$2,350,000+708.7%$542/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #994112 Report a problem
        12/15/2014Sold$290,600+5.7%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/4/2011Sold$275,000-41.2%$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/9/2004Sold$467,500+274%$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/11/2001Sold$125,000+4.2%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/26/2000Sold$120,000$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,023 +3.6%$1,245,087 +3%
        2023$10,636 +1.1%$1,208,822 +3%
        2022$10,523 -1.3%$1,173,614 +3%
        2021$10,665 -1.7%$1,139,431 +1.4%
        2020$10,845 +2.9%$1,123,699 +2.3%
        2019$10,538 $1,098,435 +1.9%
        2018$10,538 +1.6%$1,077,954 -4.2%
        2017$10,376 -3.8%$1,125,777 +2.6%
        2016$10,790 -1.7%$1,097,255 +309.4%
        2015$10,980 +303.1%$268,000 +21.8%
        2014$2,724 $220,000
        2013-- $220,000
        2012-- $220,000
        2011-- $220,000 -3.3%
        2010-- $227,587 -30%
        2009-- $325,125 -15%
        2008-- $382,500 -38.8%
        2007-- $625,000 +47.1%
        2005-- $425,000 +150%
        2004-- $170,000 +46.9%
        2003-- $115,750 +20.6%
        2002-- $96,000
        2001-- $96,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32550

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable