Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $475,000

    2664 Sykes Rd, Saint Helens, OR 97051

    3beds
    1,752sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceAmple living spaceRecently updated flooringRv parkingVaulted ceilings
    Well appointed St. Helen’s Ranch home. This lovingly cared for home features ample living space, with over 1700 square feet on a single level, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large dining room perfect for entertaining and the primary suite with a huge walk in closet. Cozy up by the gas fireplace in large living room with skylights, vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan to the kitchen. This is also the perfect house for all of your toys. The oversized 2 garage with built in storage offer tons of room for extra storage or hobbies. RV parking and a huge shop on the back also offer tons of flexibility for whatever you may need to store. Don’t miss the recently updated flooring, bathrooms, tile and countertops.
    41 days
    |
    85
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Kaplan 503-354-4061,

    Branch Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 747601367MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom, Ensuite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Dining room
      • Features: High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Appliance Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Garden Window, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Width: 10
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Nook, Skylight
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Appliance Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Closet, Quartz, Nook, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Pantry, Tile
      • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Garden Window(s), Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,752
      • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Attached, Detached, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Features: Level, SqFt 10000 to 14999
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 12574

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $535,660
      • Annual tax amount: $4,244
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Pending sale$475,000$271/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #747601367 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$475,000$271/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #747601367 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,097 +1.5%$255,750 +3%
        2023$4,035 +4.3%$248,310 +3%
        2022$3,870 +9.5%$241,080 +3%
        2021$3,534 +3.5%$234,060 +3%
        2020$3,416 +1.6%$227,250 +3%
        2019$3,362 +3.2%$220,640 +3%
        2018$3,259 +2.9%$214,220 +3%
        2017$3,167 +1.5%$207,990 +3%
        2016$3,120 +6.6%$201,940 +3%
        2015$2,928 -1.3%$196,060 +2.5%
        2014$2,968 +9.4%$191,210 +3.4%
        2013$2,713 +9.4%$184,950 +8%
        2012$2,481 -7.2%$171,250 -7.8%
        2011$2,673 -4.5%$185,650 +0.7%
        2010$2,801 +3.2%$184,270 +3%
        2009$2,714 +4.6%$178,910 +3%
        2008$2,594 +2.8%$173,700 +3%
        2007$2,525 +3.2%$168,650 +3%
        2006$2,446 $163,740

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,640/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2343
        Property taxes
        $297
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97051

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          66 / 100
          Bikeable