Newly constructed home available! Come & experience modern luxury. This stunning property features a spacious unfinished basement, ideal for additional living space, entertainment, or a private retreat. Inviting porch, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and evening gatherings. Waterfront view with breathtaking scenery of King's River. Exclusive access to a private, gated boat ramp for all of your boating adventures, (located less than 3/4 of a mile from property). Plus the opportunity to utilize the home for STR or LTR investment* Additional land available for purchase* Be the first to own this beautiful home and start creating unforgettable memories.
Active
$469,000
26648 Sandy Shores Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
3beds
1,550sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$303/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Waterfront viewInviting porchSpacious unfinished basement
- 223 days |
- 227 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gale Vanzandt 417-846-5503,
Eagle Rock Real Estate
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60280570
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, None, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Granite Counters
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Concrete,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,550
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: Dead End Street, Waterfront, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 10332002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $69
- Date on market: 10/10/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,773/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $469,000-6%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listing removed | $499,000$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $499,000-9.3%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Price change | $549,900+96.5%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $279,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65747