Welcome home to this charming end-unit townhome in the sought-after Fairfield Plantation community! Located within this private, gated, resort-style neighborhood, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath property offers both comfort and endless potential for relaxation. Step inside to find an inviting living space with high ceilings, warm natural light, and a beautiful stone fireplace that anchors the room perfectly. The kitchen opens to the dining and living areas-ideal for entertaining or enjoying everyday life. Just beyond the sliding doors, the private deck is ready for your morning coffee or an evening wind-down surrounded by nature. The primary suite features an en-suite bath with a soaking tub and a separate shower, while the secondary bedroom and bath offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or a hobby space. As part of Fairfield Plantation, you'll enjoy access to a vibrant community filled with amenities-two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, golf (optional membership), beaches, marina, walking trails, restaurants, and more. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat or a full-time home that feels like a getaway, this townhome is a rare find. Check out the 3D 360 virtual tour and experience the Fairfield lifestyle today!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$229,900
267 Clearview Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
2beds
1,482sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1983
871.2 Square Feet Lot
$228,400 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$158/mo HOA
What's special
- 189 days |
- 334 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelley Kesterson 770-252-4800,
Pathfinder Realty,
Bobby Spradlin 678-854-0060,
Pathfinder Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10643635
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,482
- Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,482
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake, Lake Privileges
- Body of water: Tara Lake
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: F10 0721
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf, Lake, Marina, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Fairfield Plantation
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Facilities Fee, Management Fee, Security, Swimming, Tennis
- HOA fee: $1,900 annually
Location
- Region: Villa Rica
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,936
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 178 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$228,400
$217,000 - $240,000
$1,811/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $239,900-4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $249,900-5.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $264,900-3.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $274,900-5.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,900-17.2%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7320835 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7320835 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | $350,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000+0%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Listing removed | $349,900$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Price change | $349,9000%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $365,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fairfield Plantation