2671 Tilson Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$162,800
$150,000 - $176,000
$1,525/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,525/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,525/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,069/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,069/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert Salmons,
Entera Realty, LLC
ALEXANDRA REYES, 319655
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,012
- Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 151 09 077
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 | Sold | $163,500+2.2%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Pending sale | $160,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Pending sale | $160,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $160,000-5.9%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $170,000-9.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $187,500-5.8%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $199,000+2.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $195,000+50%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7193037 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Price change | $1,475-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Price change | $1,495-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Price change | $1,499-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Price change | $1,545-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,550+3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #20111607 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,495+7.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #20015863 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2019 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6575703 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,395+27.4%$1/sqft |
| 3/14/2019 | Sold | $130,000+109.7%$128/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Sapir Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,095+10.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Sapir Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2018 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2017 | Price change | $995-9.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Sapir Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2016 | Sold | $62,000-5.9%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2016 | Pending sale | $65,909+43.1%$65/sqft |
Source: SAPIR REALTY LLC #8108128 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2013 | Sold | $46,050+118.2%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2009 | Sold | $21,100$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 +0.1% | $81,040 |
| 2024 | $3,990 +1.1% | $81,040 -0.3% |
| 2023 | $3,946 +32.7% | $81,280 +35.4% |
| 2022 | $2,974 +24.7% | $60,040 +28.8% |
| 2021 | $2,384 +13.3% | $46,600 +15.8% |
| 2020 | $2,105 +13.2% | $40,240 +16.2% |
| 2019 | $1,859 +31.8% | $34,640 +42.2% |
| 2018 | $1,411 +2.6% | $24,360 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $1,374 +97.4% | $23,480 +190.6% |
| 2016 | $696 | $8,080 |
| 2014 | $696 | $8,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,080 -42.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,064 -55.3% |
| 2010 | $1,599 | $31,440 |
| 2009 | $1,599 -14.2% | $31,440 -19.4% |
| 2008 | $1,865 +0.2% | $39,000 |
| 2007 | $1,861 | $39,000 |
| 2006 | $1,861 +3.5% | $39,000 |
| 2005 | $1,798 | $39,000 |
| 2004 | $1,798 +234.9% | $39,000 +44% |
| 2003 | $537 +58% | $27,080 +51.5% |
| 2002 | $340 +298.4% | $17,880 |
| 2001 | $85 | $17,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee