Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,700

    2679 SW 154th Place Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

    4beds
    1,580sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $277,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,700

    $264,000 - $292,000

    $1,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to an embodiment of contemporary allure nestled in the heart of Ocala. This newer residence presents a wonderful opportunity a family to experience the best of modern living. Boasting 4 comfortable bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home promises ample space for growth and relaxation. The expansive open floor plan invites you to host large family gatherings while the faultless kitchen, fitted with top-of-the-range stainless steel appliances along with an island, offers an unequalled culinary experience. Enjoy the touch of elegance brought about by the beautiful granite countertops gracing the kitchen and bathrooms. The tile flooring installed across all rooms adds an element of practicality to the refined aesthetics of the home, allowing effortless maintenance. Seize this opportunity to experience an enriched lifestyle today! Close to shopping and schools, with easy access to I-75. Our property offers deposit-free leasing using Obligo billing authorization technology (for qualified renters). Available with no security deposit with Obligo! All RPM Diversified residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best-in-class resident rewards program, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, and much more! More details upon application, $39.95/month. There are restrictions on pets, if pets are allowed, there will be additional fees required. Non-Smoking Home. First and Security required to Move-In. Renter's Insurance is required!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8003034609

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ocala

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,190

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Listing removed$1,790$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Price change$1,790-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM703299 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM703299 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM703299 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM703299 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM703299 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed$289,999-3.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM682300 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$299,999-3.2%$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM682300 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$310,000$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM682300 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed$310,000$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM680198 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$310,000+16.1%$196/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM680198 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$1,800-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Price change$1,990-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2023Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Sold$267,000-1.1%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2023Pending sale$269,900$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6087503 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$269,900+942.1%$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6087503 Report a problem
    5/26/2021Sold$25,900+331.7%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2003Sold$6,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34473