Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,565,000
  • $1,565,000

    268 Trinity Pass Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    2,632sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1979
    2.7 Acres Lot
    $1,639,800 Zestimate®
    $595/sqft
    $7,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,639,800

    $1.48M - $1.84M

    $7,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,526/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,526/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This meticulously maintained four bedroom, modern country Colonial is privately set on almost 3 acres convenient to the elementary school, town park, library, shops and restaurants in Scotts Corners. The property is a perfect retreat to enjoy the outdoors and/or entertain with a heated pool with spa, gardens, lawn and deck off the family room. The sun-filled interior with hardwood floors, updated kitchen open to the family room with fireplace, formal dining room, living room with fireplace and home office complete the first floor. The upper level offers the primary bedroom with fireplace and en suite bathroom plus three bedrooms and an updated hall bathroom. The walk out lower level, not included in the total square footage, features laundry, utilities, ample storage and endless possibilities. 268 Trinity Pass offers a blend of sophistication and functionality, providing a unique opportunity for a move-in ready home in the heart of Pound Ridge.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patti J. Howard 914-391-2593,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-228-2656

    Bought with:

    Lindsay J. Matthews, 10401251148

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 836110MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Other
    • Description: Kitchen open to Family Room with Fireplace, Home Office, Powder Room, Living Room with Fireplace, Dining Room.
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: Primary Bedroom with Fireplace and Spa-Like Bathroom, 3 Bedrooms, Updated Hall Bathroom.
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Description: Laundry Room, Utility Room, Finished and Unfinished Storage, Walk Out.
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chefs Kitchen, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Stone Counters, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: See Remarks,Storage Space,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Full,Pull Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,632
    • Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool Cover, Pool/Spa Combo
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 2.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 460000000009820140
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Sold$1,565,000+20.8%$595/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #836110 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Pending sale$1,295,000$492/sqft
    5/5/2025Listing removed$1,295,000$492/sqft
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$1,295,000+52.5%$492/sqft
    6/17/2019Listing removed$849,000$323/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4914661 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listed for sale$849,000+0.5%$323/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4914661 Report a problem
    5/3/2017Sold$845,000-6%$321/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4643295 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Pending sale$899,000$342/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4643295 Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listing removed$5,750$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4643302 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Listed for rent$5,750$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4643302 Report a problem
    10/4/2016Listed for sale$899,000-5.3%$342/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4643295 Report a problem
    3/5/2016Listing removed$949,000$361/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/6/2015Listed for sale$949,000+72.5%$361/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2015Sold$550,000-13.4%$209/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4548741 Report a problem
    10/13/2015Price change$635,000-1.9%$241/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518564 Report a problem
    9/14/2015Price change$647,000-2.7%$246/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518564 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Price change$665,000-2.1%$253/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518564 Report a problem
    7/26/2015Price change$679,000-6.3%$258/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518564 Report a problem
    7/13/2015Price change$725,000-3.3%$275/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518564 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Price change$750,000-2%$285/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518564 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Price change$765,000-3.8%$291/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518564 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Price change$795,000-7.5%$302/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518564 Report a problem
    5/10/2015Price change$859,900-3.4%$327/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518564 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Listed for sale$890,000-2.2%$338/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518564 Report a problem
    8/25/2009Listing removed$910,000$346/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2835795 Report a problem
    8/6/2009Listed for sale$910,000-5.7%$346/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2835795 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listing removed$965,000$367/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2835795 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $161,575
    2024-- $161,575
    2023-- $161,575
    2022-- $161,575 +3.3%
    2021-- $156,375 +4.3%
    2020-- $150,000
    2019-- $150,000
    2018-- $150,000
    2017-- $150,000 +17.2%
    2016-- $128,000
    2015-- $128,000
    2014-- $128,000
    2013-- $128,000
    2012-- $128,000
    2011-- $128,000
    2010-- $128,000
    2009-- $128,000
    2008-- $128,000
    2007-- $128,000
    2006-- $128,000
    2005-- $128,000
    2004-- $128,000
    2003-- $128,000
    2002-- $128,000
    2000-- $128,000
    1999-- $128,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576