Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,140,000
  • $1,140,000

    45 Indian Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    2,587sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1979
    2.27 Acres Lot
    $1,338,000 Zestimate®
    $441/sqft
    $6,896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,338,000

    $1.26M - $1.43M

    $6,896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,468/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,468/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dramatic 4 bedroom, three bath Pound Ridge contemporary in pristine condition on a fabulous street. High ceilings, huge Pella windows and lots of nature with a picturesque waterfall, babbling brook and great rock outcroppings surrounded by wildflowers and native vegetation. This house is immaculate and has an open floor plan with hardwood floors, a double sided fireplace in the living room and dining rooms plus a cozy wood burning stove in the family room with a wet bar. Additional 600+ square feet of space in the basement office/playroom.All freshly painted inside and out and two brand new baths. Low maintenance living in the heart of Pound Ridge! Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Kessel 914-841-1919,

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 914-234-9099

    Bought with:

    Terry Collins, 10401372636

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Terry Collins, 10401372636

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6247817MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air, Oil, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Oversized Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,587
    • Total interior livable area: 2,587 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 2.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 460000000009820137

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2023Sold$1,140,000+20.1%$441/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6247817 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Pending sale$949,000$367/sqft
    5/18/2023Listed for sale$949,000+87.5%$367/sqft
    3/21/2000Sold$506,000$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $135,000
    2024-- $135,000
    2023-- $135,000 +10.7%
    2022-- $122,000
    2021-- $122,000
    2020-- $122,000
    2019-- $122,000
    2018-- $122,000
    2017-- $122,000
    2016-- $122,000
    2015-- $122,000
    2014-- $122,000
    2013-- $122,000
    2012-- $122,000
    2011-- $122,000
    2010-- $122,000
    2009-- $122,000
    2008-- $122,000
    2007-- $122,000
    2006-- $122,000
    2005-- $122,000
    2004-- $122,000
    2003-- $122,000
    2002-- $122,000
    2001-- $122,000
    2000-- $122,000
    1999-- $122,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576