Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    2686 Crosscreek Road, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    3beds
    1,504sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $117,300 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $117,300

    $111,000 - $123,000

    $1,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor special. Sold AS IS. Property needs renovation. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with strong potential for flip or rental.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gail Gingrey Team 803-979-7400,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    Bought with:

    Antonia James, 430909

    Realty One Group Visionaries

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98252544MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22 x 23
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,504
    • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100 x 127
    • Features: See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300240000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: See Remarks
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$115,000-4.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98252544 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Pending sale$119,900$80/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98252544 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listing removed$119,900$80/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #551528 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$119,900$80/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #551528 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$119,900-14.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #551528 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$139,900+250.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #551528 Report a problem
    7/1/1981Sold$39,954$27/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,131 -0.9%$62,428 -5.3%
    2024$2,150 +6.5%$65,956 +2.8%
    2023$2,018 +35.1%$64,168 +63.6%
    2022$1,494 +20.6%$39,224 +40.2%
    2021$1,239 -4.7%$27,981
    2020$1,301 -0.6%$27,981
    2019$1,308 +3.2%$27,981
    2018$1,268 -3.1%$27,981
    2017$1,308 +3.1%$27,981
    2016$1,269 $27,981
    2015$1,269 -0.7%$27,981
    2014$1,277 $27,981
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Windsor Spring