Welcome to this charming 1951 freshly painted 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom California Style Ranch Home with new flooring, offering comfort and convenience in a desirable location. The central living area provides a welcoming space for relaxation and gatherings, while the reinforced floors add durability and peace of mind. Enjoy the outdoors on the cozy front porch or in the fenced backyard, complete with 2 sheds for extra storage. This home comes equipped with a new A/C unit, Furnace and Newer Hot Water Heater (All Energy Star Rated). Beautiful features that will make your move-in seamless. Don't miss out on this great opportunity—schedule your showing today! Home is as-is
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/18)
$209,999
26932 W Six Mile Rd, Redford, MI 48240
3beds
1,133sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
0.38 Acres Lot
$209,300 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 35 days |
- 437 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marrissa Stocks 248-796-2107,
Keller Williams Home 248-626-2100
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261026074
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Other
- Level: Entry
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, ENERGYSTAR Qualified AC Equipment
Appliances
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,133 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,133
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Workshop In Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Dimensions: 70 x 235
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 79009010004000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $34,047
- Annual tax amount: $2,174
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 35 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$209,300
$199,000 - $220,000
$1,648/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $209,999-6.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+87.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Sold | $120,000$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Pending sale | $120,000$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $120,000$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,800 +16.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $70,300 +21.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $57,700 +5.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $54,500 -2.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $2,469 +42.2% | $55,800 +17.7% |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $47,400 +16.2% |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $40,800 +7.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $38,000 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $33,800 +14.6% |
| 2015 | $1,665 -35.2% | $29,500 +10.5% |
| 2013 | $2,570 +54.3% | $26,700 -8.6% |
| 2012 | $1,665 | $29,200 -13.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,600 -35.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,100 -16.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $62,300 -17.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $75,800 +13.5% |
| 2005 | $832 | $66,800 -5.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $70,800 +61.6% |
| 2001 | $1,733 +7.2% | $43,817 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,616 | $42,459 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48240