Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6K (4/22)
    $299,000

    27 Golf Dr, Rociada, NM 87742

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    620 days
    |
    360
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cary Culbertson 505-425-3586,

    Rocky Mountain Real Estate 505-425-3586

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20245182MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,550
      • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: R0610871

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Community
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rociada

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $220,992
      • Annual tax amount: $2,338
      • Date on market: 9/4/2024
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Price change$299,000-2%$193/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20245182 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Price change$305,000-1.6%$197/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20245182 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Listed for sale$310,000$200/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20245182 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Listing removed$310,000$200/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20235977 Report a problem
        11/8/2023Listed for sale$310,000+63.2%$200/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20235977 Report a problem
        7/3/2019Sold--
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20162936 Report a problem
        1/7/2019Price change$189,900-2.4%$123/sqft
        Source: OLAFSON AGENCY #20162936 Report a problem
        6/5/2018Listed for sale$194,500$125/sqft
        Source: OLAFSON AGENCY #20162936 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,616 +0.4%$73,664 +3%
        2024$1,610 +2.4%$71,518 +3%
        2023$1,571 +4.4%$69,435 +3%
        2022$1,504 +3.6%$67,413 +3%
        2021$1,452 +74.3%$65,449 +52.1%
        2018$833 +8%$43,018 +3%
        2017$772 +5.9%$41,766 +9.3%
        2013$729 +7.3%$38,218 +6.1%
        2011$679 $36,022

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Pendaries Village

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent