Situated on a rare 15,776 sq ft corner lot—one of the largest in Liberty Branch—this 4,558 sq ft home offers exceptional space and upgrades. With 5 bedrooms, the main floor features a primary suite plus a secondary bedroom with private bath and walk-in closet, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs includes three bedrooms, each with en-suite baths, along with a game room and media room. Additional highlights include a home office, formal dining with extra storage, and a bar room for entertaining. The spacious kitchen features an oversized island, ample counter space, and a walk-in pantry. Outdoors, enjoy a custom summer kitchen with gas grill, fireplace, and space for a Green Egg, plus a saltwater pool and vegetable garden—all on a premium oversized corner lot.
For sale
$1,425,000
27 Hedgedale Way, Spring, TX 77389
5beds
4,585sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.36 Acres Lot
$1,369,800 Zestimate®
$311/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 525 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ludivina Amezcua TREC #0812337 956-780-1750,
Amada Agency Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 95104801
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Media Room, Wine Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Dry Bar, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,585
- Total interior livable area: 4,585 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Subdivided, Wooded, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1344450050001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Block & Beam
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Prewired for Alarm System
- Subdivision: Woodlands Vlg/Creekside Park Sec
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $311/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,238,042
- Annual tax amount: $25,462
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
$1,369,800
$1.30M - $1.44M
$7,460/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,425,000+71.7%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $830,000$181/sqft |
Source: Compass Re Texas, LLC #95770534 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,673 +12.6% | $1,238,042 +30.4% |
| 2024 | $5,929 +15.4% | $949,724 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,139 -18.3% | $922,174 -1.4% |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $934,974 +20.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $775,232 +10.2% |
| 2020 | $4,386 +1.1% | $703,494 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,337 -72.4% | $683,215 +4.8% |
| 2018 | $15,691 | $651,768 |
| 2017 | $15,691 +2.4% | $651,768 -3.1% |
| 2016 | $15,324 +681.4% | $672,374 +16.2% |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $578,749 +448.9% |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $105,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Creekside Park