Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,700

    27 Oak Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    3beds
    1,556sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    4.44 Acres Lot
    $364,700 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,700

    $321,000 - $408,000

    $2,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LARGE RAISED RANCH WITH 3 BEDS AND 1.1 BATHS. LARGE LOT OVER 4 ACRES. VINYL SIDING. 2 FIREPLACES. FAMILY ROOM IN LOWER LEVEL NOT INCLUDED IN SQ FOOTAGE. PROPERTY IS CLOSE TO OXOBOXO LAKE. PROPERTY IS IN NEED OF RENOVATION.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MONTM050B014L00A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Private Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oakdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
    • Attic Description: Storage Space
    • Basement Description: Partially Finished
    • Direct Waterfront YN: 0
    • Home Warranty Offered YN: 0
    • Heat Type: Baseboard
    • Lot Description: Lightly Wooded, Secluded
    • Attic YN: 0
    • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
    • Sewage System: Septic
    • Swimming Pool YN: 0
    • Water Source: Private Well
    • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
    • Fuel Tank Location: Non Applicable
    • Room Count: 6
    • Hot Water Description: Electric
    • Style: Raised Ranch
    • Fireplaces Total: 2
    • Driveway Type: Private, Shared
    • Heat Fuel Type: Electric
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Property Tax: 4125
    • Foundation Type: Concrete
    • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
    • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
    • Assessed Value: 130010
    • Tax Year: July 2018-June 2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2020Sold$120,000+29.7%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2018Sold$92,500+9%$59/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170096844 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Price change$84,900-10.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Wethersfield - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Zubretsky Group #170096844 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Pending sale$95,000$61/sqft
    6/18/2018Listed for sale$95,000-42.6%$61/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors ZubretskyGrp #170096844 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Sold$165,519-3.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listed for sale$171,000+27.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Oakdale Realty , Inc. #E10216800 Report a problem
    4/5/2000Sold$134,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,557 +4%$157,850
    2024$4,383 $157,850
    2023$4,383 +4%$157,850
    2022$4,216 +2.1%$157,850 +21.4%
    2021$4,128 -1.9%$130,010
    2020$4,210 -0.4%$130,010
    2019$4,227 +2.5%$130,010
    2018$4,125 +0.1%$130,010
    2017$4,121 -6.2%$130,010 -9.4%
    2016$4,393 +1.7%$143,500
    2015$4,318 +2.4%$143,500
    2014$4,215 +1.1%$143,500
    2013$4,170 -0.9%$143,500
    2012$4,209 +0.1%$143,500 -21.5%
    2011$4,204 +2.7%$182,800
    2010$4,095 +4.5%$182,800
    2009$3,917 +2%$182,800
    2008$3,839 $182,800
    2007$3,839 +26.1%$182,800 +79.2%
    2006$3,045 +2.6%$101,990
    2005$2,968 +4%$101,990
    2004$2,853 +2.2%$101,990 0%
    2003$2,792 +13.1%$102,000 +9.5%
    1999$2,469 $93,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06370