Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $550,000

    2707 W Hansen Rd, Ludington, MI 49431

    2beds
    1,328sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1933
    38.87 Acres Lot
    $552,400 Zestimate®
    $414/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded areasTuscan style farmhouseTilled sectionsNurtured evergreensWalk-in cooler
    Dreams can come true... Explore the possibilities that this nearly 40 acre property has to offer. This versatile land has wooded areas, tilled sections, nurtured evergreens and a pond area at the Eastern edge. Once used as a nursery and seed extraction operation, the setup could easily conform to use for specialty crops, horse property, animal raising, organic pursuits or a self sustainable homestead operation. The listing is for two adjacent parcels. The Tuscan style farmhouse is on 3.65 acres and was renovated with comfort and light in mind, offering move in ready condition and the flexibility to occupy or use for supplemental income. The 40 x 80 barn is on 35.22 acres with several spectacular homesites available and irrigation line from separate 6'well. The barn has 12' sidewalls and 6' reinforced concrete floor. There is a walk-in cooler; two 20x20 insulated rooms w/ forced air furnace heat runs; and a 16 x 32 lean to with kitchen and bath plumbing stubbed in, complete with septic.
    14 days
    |
    735
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Malburg 231-233-5674,

    Five Star RE Ludington 231-220-2555

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26019346MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Screens, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,328
      • Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 38.87 Acres
      • Dimensions: ~1300 x 1300
      • Features: Recreational, Tillable, Wooded, Wetland Area, Shrubs/Hedges
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 00100900200
      • Zoning description: RE Mason County

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Aluminum
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1933

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well, Extra Well
      • Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ludington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $414/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $114,133
      • Annual tax amount: $2,991
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $552,400

        $525,000 - $580,000

        $1,412/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$550,000$414/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26019346 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$550,000$414/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26019346 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$120 +7.3%$7,700 +6.9%
        2024$112 $7,200
        2023-- $7,200 -16.3%
        2022-- $8,600
        2021-- $8,600
        2020-- $8,600
        2018-- $8,600
        2017-- $8,600
        2016-- $8,600 +1.2%
        2015-- $8,500 +1.2%
        2013-- $8,400 -2.3%
        2011-- $8,600 -8.5%
        2010-- $9,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49431

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable