Skip main navigation
Active
  • $419,900

    3625 W County Line Rd, Manistee, MI 49660

    4beds
    1,793sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1918
    4.29 Acres Lot
    $419,000 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Farmhouse-style homeFresh interior paintPeaceful countryside settingBrand-new front porchNewer windowsNew hardwood flooring
    Experience the perfect blend of country charm and modern updates at 3625 W County Line Rd! Situated on 4.29 peaceful acres just minutes from Lake Michigan, this farmhouse-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 1,700 square feet above grade. Inside, you'll find new hardwood flooring, fresh interior paint, newer windows, and a warm, inviting layout filled with character and natural light. The brand-new front porch is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee and take in the peaceful countryside setting, while the walkout basement adds extra storage and future potential. Outside, the property shines with a massive 40x80 pole barn built in 2023 featuring 14-foot ceilings, ideal for storage, hobbies, equipment, or business use. A detached garage built in 2022 adds even more convenience. Electrical includes 150 amp in the home, 200 amp in the pole barn, and 60 amp in the garage. Call today for a private showing!
    9 days
    |
    1,253
    |
    62
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Gunia 231-510-0254,

    Five Star RE Ludington 231-220-2555

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26021039MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), LP Tank Rented, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,793
      • Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 420 x 350 x 415 x 350
      • Features: Level, Wooded, Rolling Hills
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage, Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 00600501490

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1918

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: LP Tank Rented
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Manistee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,421
      • Annual tax amount: $1,734
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $419,000

        $398,000 - $440,000

        $2,435/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$419,900$234/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26021039 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,721 +12.7%$133,000 +11.3%
        2024$1,527 $119,500 +63.3%
        2023-- $73,200 +34.8%
        2022-- $54,300 +7.5%
        2021-- $50,500 -1.4%
        2020-- $51,200 +2.8%
        2018-- $49,800 +6.4%
        2017-- $46,800 +0.6%
        2016-- $46,500 +0.6%
        2015-- $46,200 +8.5%
        2013-- $42,600 +1.7%
        2011-- $41,900 -16.4%
        2010-- $50,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49660

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable