Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (5/7)
    $519,900

    2715 Ridge Manor Dr, Dacula, GA 30019

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $516,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stacked stone fireplaceSecond fireplaceSprawling three-car drivewayRich hardwood floorsGranite-topped islandOpen-concept family roomOversized layout
    Welcome home to this stunning Craftsman masterpiece in the gated community of The Preserve at Harbins Ridge - one of Dacula's most sought-after neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the stacked stone facade, burgundy shutters, and sprawling three-car driveway set the tone for the elegance waiting inside. Step through the front door and be instantly captivated by the soaring two-story great room, flooded with natural light through an impressive wall of windows. Rich hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and designer touches create a space that is both grand and inviting - the kind of home that stops you in your tracks the moment you walk in. The heart of the home flows seamlessly from the formal dining room - complete with a breathtaking coffered ceiling, custom columns, and a gold statement chandelier - to the chef's kitchen featuring a granite-topped island, sage cabinetry with brass hardware, and pendant lighting that glows over every gathering. The open layout connects effortlessly to the family and breakfast areas, making this home as functional as it is beautiful. The open-concept family room is where memories are made - a striking dark accent wall frames a stacked stone fireplace while the oversized layout gives everyone room to breathe. Retreat to the expansive primary suite, where a tray ceiling, generous proportions, a second fireplace, and a dedicated sitting area make every evening feel like a getaway. Four additional bedrooms - thoughtfully sized for family, guests, or a home office - round out this 5 bedroom, 4 bath beauty with 3,661 square feet of intentional living space, all built in 2021 so everything is virtually new. Then step outside your door to resort-style amenities right in your own neighborhood - a Junior Olympic pool, lighted tennis courts, and a children's playground make every weekend feel like a vacation without leaving home. Located minutes from top-rated Gwinnett County schools, Harbins Park, the Mall of Georgia, and Highway 316 with easy access to I-85. 5 Beds | 4 Baths | 3,661 Sq Ft | Built 2021 | Gated Community. Don't just buy a house - come home to The Preserve.
    37 days
    |
    697
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Miller 404-940-9002,

    eXp Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10734804MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Great Room, Laundry, Loft
      Heating
      • Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Double Oven, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: R5318 154

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame,Brick Front
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: The Preserve at Harbins Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swimming, Tennis
      Location
      • Region: Dacula

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $580,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,570
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $516,900

        $491,000 - $543,000

        $3,477/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$519,900-3.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10734804 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$539,900+26.2%
        Source: FMLS GA #7754597 Report a problem
        6/10/2021Sold$427,965
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,857 +1.9%$232,280 +7%
        2024$7,711 -1.1%$217,120 +3.2%
        2023$7,799 +22.9%$210,360 +22.9%
        2022$6,344 +447.8%$171,160 +560.3%
        2021$1,158 $25,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30019

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable