Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $859,700

    2715 Rothgeb Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    3beds
    1,755sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $859,700 Zestimate®
    $490/sqft
    $2,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $859,700

    $808,000 - $920,000

    $2,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch in White Oak neighborhood close to 5 points and Downtown Raleigh. Kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, deep apron sink and additional bar seating. Multiple dining and living areas. Plethora of windows for natural light. Fully renovated spa like master bathroom with oversized walk in shower and ample countertop and cabinet space. Fenced in backyard w/firepit area and storage shed. Prime location with amazing walkability to Five Points and the Greenway. Home unfurnished. Available April 16th.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1705535618

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/20/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2025Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for rent$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Price change$4,500-5.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listed for rent$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for rent$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2018Sold$545,000+0.9%$311/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2223540 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Pending sale$539,900$308/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Drum Realty Group, LLC #2223540 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for sale$539,900+22.7%$308/sqft
    11/20/2017Sold$440,000-2.2%$251/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2153474 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Pending sale$449,900$256/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2153474 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Price change$449,9000%$256/sqft
    10/10/2017Price change$450,000-5.3%$256/sqft
    9/27/2017Listed for sale$475,000+25%$271/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices YSU #2153474 Report a problem
    4/4/2013Sold$380,000+8.6%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2013Listed for sale$349,900+7.7%$199/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #1873794 Report a problem
    11/18/2005Sold$325,000+51.2%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/1997Sold$215,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,500 +0.4%$743,009
    2024$6,473 +12.8%$743,009 +41.6%
    2023$5,739 +7.6%$524,707
    2022$5,333 +4%$524,707
    2021$5,125 +1.9%$524,707
    2020$5,032 +12.2%$524,707 +36.1%
    2019$4,487 $385,424
    2018$4,487 +11.3%$385,424
    2017$4,030 +2.1%$385,424
    2016$3,947 +13.1%$385,424 +15.1%
    2015$3,489 +5.4%$334,990
    2014$3,309 $334,990
    2013-- $334,990
    2012-- $334,990
    2011-- $334,990
    2010-- $334,990
    2009-- $334,990
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Glenwood