Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $3,750,000

    2709 Rothgeb Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

    5beds
    5,984sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2027
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $627/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located Inside the Beltline, in the White Oak subdivision ....
    79 days
    |
    794
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Wall 919-208-7226,

    Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10147752MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,984
      • Total interior livable area: 5,984 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 5,984
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 170515534661000 0040779
      • Zoning: R-4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Synthetic Stucco
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2027
      • Major remodel year: 2027

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $627/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $510,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,447
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$3,750,000+17.2%$627/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10147752 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Listing removed$3,200,000$535/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10079050 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Listed for sale$3,200,000+481.8%$535/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10079050 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Sold$550,000$92/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2542887 Report a problem
        12/27/2023Pending sale$550,000-7.6%$92/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2542887 Report a problem
        12/2/2023Listed for sale$595,000$99/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2542887 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,448 -7.7%$510,000 -7.7%
        2024$4,820 -2.6%$552,656 +22.2%
        2023$4,950 +7.6%$452,276
        2022$4,599 +4%$452,276
        2021$4,421 +1.9%$452,276
        2020$4,340 +19.8%$452,276 +45.4%
        2019$3,624 $311,012
        2018$3,624 +11.3%$311,012
        2017$3,255 $311,012
        2016-- $311,012 +8.6%
        2015-- $286,459
        2014$2,832 $286,459
        2013-- $286,459
        2012-- $286,459
        2011-- $286,459
        2010-- $286,459
        2009-- $286,459
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $20,530/mo
        Principal & interest
        $18405
        Property taxes
        $2125
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Glenwood

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable