Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price cut: $20K (3/5)
    $529,000

    272 N Point Rd, Osprey, FL 34229

    --beds
    0baths
    0.56Acres
    : 
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $183/mo HOA

    Overview

    Opportunity Lot in Oaks Preserve at The Oaks Club: 0.56 acres with HOA approved plans to build a stunning home and a front yard of more than 300 feet. With no time requirements for building after purchase and the freedom to select a builder. Membership to The Oaks Club is required, and offers access to an exclusive array of amenities - including two championship 18-hole golf courses, 12 Har-Tru Hydro Grid tennis courts, a heated Junior Olympic pool, playground and professional croquet court. A magnificent, 42,000 sq. ft. clubhouse includes dining venues for every occasion and a variety of social activities. The ultimate backdrop for your country club lifestyle today.
    93 days
    |
    120
    |
    2
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (305) 542-4234

    Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee
    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100x100
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 0133050005
      • Zoning: PUD

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: OAKS 3 PH 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Gated, Playground, Pool, Fence Restrictions
      • Services included: Common Area Taxes, Pool Maintenance, Security, Electricity, Maintenance Exterior
      • HOA fee: $183 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Osprey

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $889
      • Date on market: 2/14/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,041/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/5/2026Price change$529,000-3.6%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$549,000-8.3%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$599,000-7.7%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/14/2026Listed for sale$649,000+1038.6%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/3/2021Sold$57,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4475868 Report a problem
        4/9/2021Pending sale$57,000-10.9%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4475868 Report a problem
        1/19/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
        12/31/2020Listed for sale$64,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4475868 Report a problem
        11/19/2020Pending sale$64,000
        Source: FLORIDA SUNCOAST REAL ESTATE #A4475868 Report a problem
        11/2/2020Price change$64,000-20%
        8/20/2020Listed for sale$80,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34229

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable