Skip main navigation
Active
  • $319,900

    2727 Balltown Road, Niskayuna, NY 12309

    3beds
    1,340sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1937
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $294,500 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 2727 Balltown Road in sought after Niskyauna, NY. This charming Cape Cod offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a large detached 2 car garage. Many notable updates include the roof, windows, electrical and heating/cooling. Don't miss your chance to get into the Niskayuna CSD.
    14 hours
    |
    245
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    518 Realty.Com Inc 518-456-6518,

    Jamie Mattison 518-221-9877,

    The Jamie Mattison Team,

    518 Realty.Com Inc

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202617763MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Ceramic Tile Bath
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,340
      • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,340
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Paved, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 422400 31.182
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1937

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $241,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,919
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026

        Estimated market value

        $294,500

        $262,000 - $324,000

        $2,241/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$319,900+255.4%$239/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202617763 Report a problem
        6/27/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/18/2024Price change$2,3990%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/10/2024Listed for rent$2,400+45.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/25/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Wolf River Real Estate, LLC #201824680 Report a problem
        8/27/2018Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
        7/18/2018Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
        7/12/2018Listing removed$89,999$67/sqft
        Source: Miranda Real Estate Group Inc #10481356 Report a problem
        7/12/2018Listed for sale$89,999+12.5%$67/sqft
        7/10/2018Sold$80,000-11.1%$60/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #201816246 Report a problem
        6/8/2018Pending sale$89,999$67/sqft
        Source: Miranda Real Estate Group Inc #201816246 Report a problem
        5/22/2018Price change$89,999-9.1%$67/sqft
        5/8/2018Price change$99,000-23.8%$74/sqft
        4/12/2018Listed for sale$130,000$97/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $163,000 +5.2%
        2024-- $155,000
        2023-- $155,000
        2022-- $155,000
        2021-- $155,000
        2020-- $155,000 +47.6%
        2019-- $105,000 -27.1%
        2018-- $144,000
        2017$4,826 $144,000
        2016-- $144,000
        2015-- $144,000
        2014-- $144,000
        2013-- $144,000
        2012-- $144,000
        2011-- $144,000
        2010-- $144,000
        2009-- $144,000
        2008-- $144,000 +62%
        2007-- $88,900
        2006-- $88,900
        2005-- $88,900
        2004-- $88,900
        2002-- $88,900
        2001-- $88,900
        2000-- $88,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Old Niskayuna

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable