please do not disturb tenant.!Investment property currently leased until 02/2026.Renovated last year with brand new HVAC system, plumbing and electrical. All new flooring, paint and fixtures. Cash flowing property
Active
Price cut: $3K (3/14)
$99,500
2727 W Walnut Street, Springfield, MO 65802
3beds
872sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand new hvac systemAll new flooring
- 138 days |
- 325 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas Sakaoka 417-595-7000,
Home Team Property
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60312306
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 872
- Total interior livable area: 872 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 872
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1321132007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1943
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $49,700
- Annual tax amount: $470
- Date on market: 12/29/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,204/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $99,500-2.9%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $102,500-2.4%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $105,000-4.5%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $110,000+69.2%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Pending sale | $65,000$75/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $65,000$75/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 +25% | $9,440 +34.7% |
| 2024 | $376 +0.6% | $7,010 |
| 2023 | $374 +0.7% | $7,010 +3.1% |
| 2022 | $371 +0% | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $371 -2.5% | $6,800 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $381 +3.2% | $6,670 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $369 -2.4% | $6,650 -3.6% |
| 2017 | $378 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $378 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $378 +0.9% | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $375 | $6,900 -5.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,330 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,330 +49.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,900 +9.4% |
| 2006 | $286 | $4,480 |
| 2005 | $286 +3.4% | $4,480 -26.6% |
| 2004 | $276 +0.4% | $6,100 |
| 2003 | $275 +1.5% | $6,100 |
| 2002 | $271 +25.8% | $6,100 |
| 2001 | $215 | $6,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Westside