Bay Front "Boater's Oasis" with spectacular views of Terry Cove, Perdido Pass into the Gulf of America! This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath condo is the sellers primary residence and has been upgraded and meticulously cared for and never rented. New Kitchen & Appliances in 2024, New AC in & out in 2021, New Hot Water Heater in 2023. Convenient Boat Slip #19 with lift at the south most point of the harbor near fish cleaning station plus onsite Boat Launch & Trailer Space #12. Ins Assessment of $3971 + Dock Assess $1729 paid 12/28/25 for 1 full year. *See Walk Through Virtual Tour and Floor Plan. All furniture convey, just bring your clothes & toothbrush!!!. Prime location in Orange Beach, just walk across to the Orange Beach Rec. Center or to Avenue Pub for drinks / dinner. Grab this "Boaters Gem" and be ready for spring & summer days on the water! Call your favorite Realtor today for your private showing! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Active
$759,000
27282 Canal Rd APT 408, Orange Beach, AL 36561
3beds
1,408sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 2000
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$539/sqft
$706/mo HOA
What's special
All furniture conveyNear fish cleaning station
- 104 days |
- 170 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Broussard 251-752-4620,
World Impact Real Estate
Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 391149
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living/Dining
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Balcony/Patio, Direct Bay View-Primary
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Lvg/Dng/Ktchn Combo
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Washer, Wine Cooler
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Storage
- Flooring: Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,408
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Irrigation Sprinkler
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Spa features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bay
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay
- Waterfront features: Bay Front - Building
- Body of water: Terry Cove
Lot
- Features: Less than 1 acre
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana
- Parcel number: 6502120000043.001.944
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Baldwin EMC
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: BBQ Area, Common Lobby, Condo 3-Bdrms in Complex, Condo 4-Bdrms in Complex, Covered Entry, Fitness Center, Fishing, Gazebo, Internet, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Gated
- Subdivision: Harbor Cove
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Custodial Services, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Reserve Fund, Security, Taxes-Common Area, Trash, Water/Sewer, Internet, Pool
- HOA fee: $706 monthly
Location
- Region: Orange Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $539/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $811,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,703
- Price range: $759K - $759K
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $759,000+17.7%$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Sold | $645,000-0.6%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Pending sale | $649,000$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $649,000+121.9%$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2013 | Sold | $292,500-5.6%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2013 | Price change | $310,000-0.6%$220/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Gulf Shores #193937 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2013 | Price change | $312,000-1%$222/sqft |
| 2/26/2013 | Price change | $315,000-6%$224/sqft |
| 1/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $335,000+9.7%$238/sqft |
| 2/1/2011 | Sold | $305,250$217/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 -4.1% | $81,100 -4% |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $84,480 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $84,480 +42.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $59,140 +33.3% |
| 2021 | $1,420 +1% | $44,360 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,406 +7.6% | $43,940 +7.6% |
| 2019 | $1,307 +18.4% | $40,840 +18.4% |
| 2018 | $1,104 +2.9% | $34,500 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $33,520 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $1,073 +3.5% | $32,380 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $1,036 +9.5% | $31,680 +7.1% |
| 2014 | $947 | $29,580 +10.5% |
| 2013 | $947 | $26,760 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,760 -5% |
| 2010 | -- | $28,160 -14.7% |
| 2009 | $1,056 -14.3% | $33,000 -14.3% |
| 2008 | $1,232 -8.3% | $38,500 -8.3% |
| 2007 | $1,344 +52.8% | $42,000 +52.8% |
| 2006 | $879 | $27,480 |
| 2005 | $879 | $27,480 |
| 2004 | $879 | $27,480 |
| 2003 | $879 | $27,480 |
| 2002 | $879 -49.2% | $27,480 -50% |
| 2001 | $1,731 | $54,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36561