Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $3,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    2741 Oberlin Rd Suite 103, Raleigh, NC 27608

    4beds
    2,122sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Under-cabinet lightingFormal dining areaStainless steel appliances
    Stylish Oberlin Ridge Townhome for Rent Prime Location available to rent starting June 1st! This spacious 4-bedroom (or 3 bed + bonus), 3-bath townhome offers modern comforts with an upgraded kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and under-cabinet lighting. The large family room with a gas fireplace and formal dining area make it perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in Oberlin Ridge, this home is just a short walk to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Minutes from Glenwood Village, Downtown Raleigh, North Hills, and major highways, with RTP and RDU Airport only 20-25 minutes away. Don't miss this fantastic rental opportunity schedule your showing today! Available August 1st or potentially sooner.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Assigned, Flooring: Wood, In Unit, Off Street, Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1705104733004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$3,750+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10164077 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listing removed$3,650$2/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10065053 Report a problem
    1/19/2025Price change$3,650-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10065053 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Listed for rent$3,750+26.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10065053 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Sold$706,000-2.6%$333/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2412845 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Contingent$724,900$342/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2412845 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Price change$724,900-3.3%$342/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2412845 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Listed for sale$749,900+68.5%$353/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2412845 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2019Sold$445,000+14.4%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listing removed$2,975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2019Price change$2,975-11.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2019Listed for rent$3,350$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2013Sold$389,000$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Wade