Beautifully updated and truly move-in ready townhouse in a prime North Raleigh location! This home features new quartz countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms, along with a stunning primary suite upgrade that includes a walk-in shower and double vanity. Enjoy new LVP flooring on the first floor and in the bathrooms, plus fresh paint throughout for a clean, modern feel. Additional updates include a new back door, new window over the kitchen sink, and all new plumbing and light fixtures. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, and microwave. Major systems have been updated with a gas HVAC and water heater installed in 2020, and a new roof in 2022. Washer and dryer convey. Relax and unwind with access to a private community pool, all in a highly convenient North Raleigh location. With all the updates already completed, this home offers an exceptional opportunity for low-maintenance living in a fantastic area!
Pending
Price cut: $5K (3/27)
$269,900
2742 Andover Glen Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604
2beds
1,436sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2003
1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
$265,100 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$266/mo HOA
What's special
Walk-in showerNew back doorWasher and dryer conveyStunning primary suite upgradeDouble vanity
- 57 days |
- 93 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan Ramsey 919-815-4681,
POINTE REALTY GROUP LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10153411
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,436
- Total interior livable area: 1,436 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,436
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 172516832913000 0280283
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Farrington Grove Townhomes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $266 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,024
- Annual tax amount: $2,296
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
Estimated market value
$265,100
$252,000 - $278,000
$1,781/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900-3.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listing removed | $284,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Price change | $284,900-5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Price change | $299,900-1.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $304,900+68.5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Price change | $1,700-10.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Price change | $1,900+11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Price change | $1,700+6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,600+28%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2020 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Block & Associates Realty #2324737 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 5/19/2020 | Sold | $181,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2020 | Pending sale | $181,000$126/sqft |
Source: Lifstyl Real Estate Raleigh #2312557 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $181,000+44.8%$126/sqft |
| 3/17/2016 | Sold | $125,000-3.8%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2016 | Pending sale | $130,000$91/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2046786 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $130,000+22.1%$91/sqft |
| 12/20/2013 | Sold | $106,500-6.2%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2013 | Price change | $113,500-5%$79/sqft |
Source: Northside Realty, Inc #1899168 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2013 | Price change | $119,500-4.3%$83/sqft |
| 7/25/2013 | Price change | $124,900-3.8%$87/sqft |
| 7/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $129,900+18.5%$90/sqft |
| 12/1/2010 | Sold | $109,600$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 +0.4% | $261,024 |
| 2024 | $2,287 +26.7% | $261,024 +59.4% |
| 2023 | $1,804 +7.6% | $163,713 |
| 2022 | $1,678 +4% | $163,713 |
| 2021 | $1,613 +1.8% | $163,713 |
| 2020 | $1,584 +1.8% | $163,713 +23.6% |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $132,475 |
| 2018 | $1,555 +11.2% | $132,475 |
| 2017 | $1,398 +2.1% | $132,475 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $132,475 -6.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $142,195 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,195 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,195 |
| 2011 | -- | $142,195 |
| 2010 | -- | $142,195 |
| 2009 | -- | $142,195 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh