Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $381,500

    2748 Milburnie Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    4beds
    2baths
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $381,500 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,500

    $355,000 - $408,000

    $2,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold as is. Tenant appointment only. 4 bedroom ranch. Great for investor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1724010532

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2011Sold$73,000-11%$58/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1742439 Report a problem
    12/20/2010Price change$82,000-6.8%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United #1742439 Report a problem
    12/5/2010Listed for sale$88,000$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United #1742439 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Listing removed$88,000$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United #1742439 Report a problem
    10/17/2010Price change$88,000-5.4%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United #1742439 Report a problem
    9/14/2010Price change$93,000-6.9%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United #1742439 Report a problem
    8/15/2010Listed for sale$99,900-4.3%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United #1742439 Report a problem
    10/6/2009Sold$104,388+374.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2004Sold$22,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,390 +0.4%$386,393
    2024$3,376 +20.8%$386,393 +51.8%
    2023$2,795 +7.6%$254,544
    2022$2,597 +4%$254,544
    2021$2,497 +1.8%$254,544
    2020$2,451 +37.3%$254,544 +67.1%
    2019$1,785 $152,291
    2018$1,785 +11.3%$152,291
    2017$1,604 +2.1%$152,291
    2016$1,572 +16.6%$152,291 +18.8%
    2015$1,348 +5.4%$128,231
    2014$1,279 $128,231
    2013-- $128,231
    2012-- $128,231
    2011-- $128,231
    2010-- $128,231
    2009-- $128,231
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Raleigh