27500 Goodwin Rd, Hilliard, FL 32046
Home value
$225,100
$214,000 - $236,000
$1,632/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,632/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,632/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,547/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,547/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
- Fencing: Fenced Partial
Lot
- Size: 2.37 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 143N23202000250010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Water Well(drinking), Sewer - Septic Sys, DSL Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hilliard
Other
Other facts
- Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
- Bedrooms: Split Bedrooms
- Dining: Living/Dining Combo, Eating Space-Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Combo
- Utilities: Water Well(drinking), Sewer - Septic Sys, DSL Available
- Pool/Hot Tub: No Pool
- Lot Description: Regular Lot
- Possible Financing: Conventional, Cash, Sellr May Pay Closng, FHA, VA
- Presently Zoned: Residential
- Export Options: Publish Address, Publish Public Rmrks, Publish Directions, Publish Square Feet
- All Bedrooms Conform: Y
- Type of Dwelling: Mob/Mfd Dbl w/Land
- Kitchen: Pantry - Closet, Breakfast Bar, Food Prep Island
- Interior Amenities: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Sliding Glass Dr(s), Ceiling 8+ Ft.
- Misc Exterior: Barn(s), Yard Well & Pump, Lanai - Screened
- Road Surface: Dirt Road
- Fencing: Fenced Partial
- Approx Parcel Size: 1 to 2 1/2 Acres
- Lot Location: Rural
- Parking Facilities: Oversize Gar/Storage, Driveway
- Bath: Ownr BathTub Sep Shwr
- Additional Rooms: Work Shop
- Additional Equipment: Water Soft.-Owned
- Status: Pending
- Country: USA
- Roof: Metal
- Exterior Wall: Vinyl Siding
- Smart Home Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Sold | $225,000+104.5%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2018 | Sold | $110,000-6.8%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2018 | Pending sale | $118,000$73/sqft |
Source: LA ROSA REALTY LLC #933740 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2018 | Price change | $118,000-0.8%$73/sqft |
Source: LA ROSA REALTY LLC #933740 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $119,000$73/sqft |
Source: LA ROSA REALTY LLC #933740 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2018 | Pending sale | $119,000$73/sqft |
Source: LA ROSA REALTY LLC #933740 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $119,000+133.3%$73/sqft |
Source: LA ROSA REALTY LLC #933740 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Sold | $51,000$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2017 | Pending sale | $51,000$31/sqft |
Source: Boardwalk Realty Associates LLC #867643 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $51,000-39.3%$31/sqft |
| 7/28/2005 | Sold | $84,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,292 +4% | $143,070 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,203 +29.5% | $130,064 +15% |
| 2022 | $1,702 -1.6% | $113,108 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $1,730 +6.8% | $109,937 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $1,619 +18.4% | $101,458 +19.8% |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $84,680 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $1,367 +122.2% | $77,987 +17.4% |
| 2017 | $615 -38.2% | $66,450 +12.1% |
| 2016 | $995 +9.4% | $59,253 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $910 -1.8% | $58,897 +5.9% |
| 2014 | $926 | $55,627 -8.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $60,559 -6.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $64,699 -8.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $70,842 -4.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $74,488 -12.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,392 -8% |
| 2008 | -- | $92,833 +5.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $88,204 +12.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $78,549 +21.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $64,539 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,659 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,491 +10.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,753 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $54,875 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $53,277 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32046