Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $137,722

    Goodwin Rd, Hilliard, FL 32046

    0beds
    0baths
    13.22Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    13.22 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $939/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $939/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lot 10 containing 13.22 acres located on the east side of county maintained Goodwin Road. The property is comprised of hardwood bottom on the east side and planted pine on the west side along Goodwin Road. This is a rural area but Jacksonville and Fernandina Beach are located about 30 minutes to the east.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 13.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 143N23202000250000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hilliard

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2023Sold$140,000-15.2%
    Source: AINCAR #99301 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$165,000
    Source: AINCAR #99301 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$165,000
    Source: AINCAR #99301 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Pending sale$165,000
    Source: AINCAR #99301 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Price change$165,000-5.7%
    Source: AINCAR #99301 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$175,000-10.3%
    Source: AINCAR #99301 Report a problem
    5/1/2022Price change$195,000+275.7%
    Source: AINCAR #99301 Report a problem
    6/25/2017Price change$51,900-5.5%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013695 Report a problem
    4/15/2017Price change$54,900+5.8%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    3/18/2017Price change$51,900-5.5%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    3/16/2017Price change$54,900+5.8%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    2/16/2017Price change$51,900-5.5%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Price change$54,900+5.8%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Price change$51,900-5.5%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    1/15/2017Price change$54,900+5.8%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    12/18/2016Price change$51,900-5.5%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Price change$54,900+5.8%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Price change$51,900-5.5%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Price change$54,900+5.8%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    10/29/2016Price change$51,900-5.5%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Price change$54,900+22.3%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    10/3/2016Price change$44,900-18.2%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Price change$54,900+22.3%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    9/3/2016Price change$44,900-18.2%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$54,900+22.3%
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Listed for sale$44,900
    Source: Anne Barnett #25013812 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,152 +50.4%$137,722 +103.7%
    2023$1,431 +42.2%$67,595 +10%
    2022$1,006 +5.5%$61,450 +10%
    2021$954 +9.4%$55,864 +10%
    2020$872 +4.2%$50,785 +10%
    2019$837 $46,168 -24.4%
    2018$837 +3.8%$61,040 +33.3%
    2017$806 +28.4%$45,780 +32%
    2016$628 +3.3%$34,686 +10%
    2015$608 +1.7%$31,533 +10%
    2014$598 $28,666

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32046