Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
    $1,150,000

    27538 W Shore Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    5beds
    2,292sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    9,500 Square Feet Lot
    $1,112,700 Zestimate®
    $502/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Original custom woodworkSpacious guest roomCustom fixtures throughoutLarge storage closetExposed wood beamsFull barStunning winter lake views
    Welcome to Your Dream Lake House Retreat in the highly sought-after North Bay neighborhood of Lake Arrowhead! This charming home is positioned just across the street from Arrowhead Lake Association trail access, a great starting point for a hike on the lake and weekend get-away! It offering full lake rights, stunning winter lake views and outdoor spaces perfect for sunny summer days. Expansive decks invite you to relax and take in the year-round beauty of this gorgeous mountain town. Inside, experience the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern luxury. Original custom woodwork brings a warm, inviting character to every room, such as updated bathrooms and laundry featuring premium tile & glass, and custom fixtures throughout. Vaulted ceilings and exposed wood beams create a spacious yet cozy atmosphere, with walls of windows that frame serene mountain views. Evenings are perfect by the fireplace or at the full bar, while a separate lounge area offers a sophisticated space for media, card games, or a casual tasting night. The upstairs includes a spacious guest room with a large storage closet—ideal for future expansion or customization. The primary is tranquil and opens to the lower deck for an easy stay. Whether you’re looking for a cozy family retreat or a stunning space to entertain, this home strikes the ideal balance between rustic tradition and upscale comfort. Make your lakeside dream a reality! Don’t miss this chance to own a true Lake Arrowhead lakeside dream in one of the most desirable neighborhoods—schedule your viewing today!
    51 days
    |
    232
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chrissy Hammer DRE #01836455 909-744-2149,

    COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26067190MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Converted Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Media Room, Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Tile Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,292 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Entry location: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Wood
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Across the Road from Lake/Ocean
      Lot
      • Size: 9,500 Square Feet
      • Features: Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0333553100000
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, Hunting, Lake, Mountainous, Near National Forest, Park, Rural, Water Sports
      • Subdivision: Arrowhead Woods (Awhw)
      Location
      • Region: Lake Arrowhead

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $502/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,157,700
      • Annual tax amount: $12,252
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 52 days
      • Listing terms: Submit
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,112,700

        $1.06M - $1.17M

        $3,362/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+9.5%$502/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26067190 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listing removed$1,050,000-12.4%$458/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #RW24232405 Report a problem
        6/29/2025Listed for sale$1,199,000-9.5%$523/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #RW24232405 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listing removed$1,325,000$578/sqft
        Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #RW24232405 Report a problem
        1/14/2025Listed for sale$1,325,000+21%$578/sqft
        1/24/2023Sold$1,095,000$478/sqft
        Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #RW22192401 Report a problem
        11/26/2022Pending sale$1,095,000$478/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #RW22192401 Report a problem
        9/4/2022Listed for sale$1,095,000+148.3%$478/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #RW22192401 Report a problem
        5/23/2013Sold$441,000+8.9%$192/sqft
        Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #RW2130107 Report a problem
        1/25/2013Sold$405,000-49.1%$177/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/29/2012Listed for sale$795,000-16.8%$347/sqft
        Source: Capre #E12040055 Report a problem
        9/17/2007Sold$955,000$417/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,252 -0.3%$1,157,700 +2%
        2024$12,289 +108.2%$1,135,000 +117.4%
        2023$5,903 +2.1%$521,971 +2%
        2022$5,784 +1.1%$511,737 +2%
        2021$5,720 0%$501,703 +1%
        2020$5,721 +2.7%$496,558 +2%
        2019$5,572 +1.3%$486,822 +2%
        2018$5,499 +1.8%$477,276 +2%
        2017$5,400 $467,918 +2%
        2016$5,400 +2%$458,744 +1.5%
        2015$5,296 +0.5%$451,853 +2%
        2014$5,268 $443,002 -20.1%
        2013-- $554,625
        2012-- $554,625
        2011-- $554,625 -15%
        2010-- $652,500 -10%
        2009-- $725,000 -9.4%
        2008-- $800,000 +483.2%
        2007-- $137,184 +2%
        2006-- $134,494 +2%
        2005-- $131,856 +2%
        2004-- $129,270 +1.9%
        2003-- $126,901 +2%
        2002-- $124,412 +2%
        2001-- $121,973 +2%
        2000-- $119,581

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92352

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable