Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    2765 Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    3beds
    1,308sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $445,400 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $2,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful better than new three bedroom two bath rancher on a sprawling 1.2+ wooded acre lot with park-like setting, where you can enjoy the peace of country living without the restrictions of an HOA. The home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and efficiency, featuring a low maintenance exterior, a conditioned crawl space and a spacious front porch with durable Trex decking. Inside, you’ll find an extra-large great room perfect for entertaining, with stylish LVP wood flooring flowing throughout the main living areas and cozy carpet in the bedrooms. The bright kitchen is outfitted with crisp white cabinetry, granite counters, gorgeous tile backsplash, and all stainless steel appliances. The stylish primary suite features an en-suite bath with a double vanity and shower with sliding glass door! You'll also find two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath with on trend finishes! Walk through the double French doors to watch the deer go by while you sip your coffee on the screened in porch or enjoy the sunshine on the concrete patio! You'll love pulling in to the oversized detached garage with room for storage and a workshop along with the extensive U shaped driveway with ample parking! With its prime location near Route 60 and Route 711, you’re just minutes away from Powhatan’s award-winning schools and the best dining and shopping the area has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sylvia Miller 804-364-4663,

    Joyner Fine Properties

    Bought with:

    Baylee Nunnally, 0225250980

    Village Concepts Realty Group

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2606943MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Closet, Private Bath w/ Walk-in Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Other
    • Description: Tub & Shower
    • Level: First
    Great room
    • Description: Large living area and spacious dining area
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Description: White cabinets, granite counters, tile backsplash
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Dining Area, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Laminate, Partially Carpeted
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,308
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1.5
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Screened
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02825A
    • Zoning description: A-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$445,000+4.7%$340/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2606943 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$425,000$325/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2606943 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$425,000+21.4%$325/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2606943 Report a problem
    12/29/2022Sold$349,950$268/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2226389 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Pending sale$349,950$268/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2226389 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$349,950$268/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2226389 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,929 +300.7%$279,500 +347.2%
    2022$481 -1.5%$62,500 +8.7%
    2021$489 $57,500
    2020$489 $57,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23139