Potential Commercial! The home is income-producing, being rented to a long-time tenant. Property is located in a proximate distance to all of life's commodities: parks, schools, shopping centers, I-85, 316, and more. Located in a good school district, you can buy it as your principal residence, or transform it into an office, retail place, home care facility, or personal care home. Possibilities! Location! Price!
Active
Price cut: $3.2K (5/11)
$440,000
2788 Cruse Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
3beds
1,167sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.58 Acres Lot
$428,100 Zestimate®
$377/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 29 days |
- 161 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julia Ionita 678-414-5886,
Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10738996
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Master On Main Level, Tile Bath
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,167
- Total interior livable area: 1,167 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,167
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Kitchen Level
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: R7001 002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $377/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,595
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$428,100
$407,000 - $450,000
$2,049/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $440,000-0.7%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $443,200+12.2%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Listing removed | $395,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $395,000+97.6%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2019 | Listing removed | $199,900$171/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8487809 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $199,900$171/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8487809 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2018 | Listing removed | $199,900$171/sqft |
Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5980351 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2018 | Price change | $199,900+11.4%$171/sqft |
| 2/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $179,500+19.7%$154/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2011 | Listing removed | $149,900$128/sqft |
Source: SD & Associates #4179195 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $149,900-6%$128/sqft |
Source: SD & Associates #4179195 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2010 | Listing removed | $159,500$137/sqft |
Source: Virtual Properties Realty #02856691 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $159,500+14%$137/sqft |
| 1/18/2010 | Listing removed | $139,900$120/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #02708931 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2009 | Price change | $139,900+0.6%$120/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #02708931 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2009 | Price change | $139,000-0.6%$119/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #3933009 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2009 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$120/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #3933009 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2009 | Price change | $149,900-16.5%$128/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #3933009 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $179,500-29.7%$154/sqft |
Source: Buzz Realty Inc. #3628001 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2008 | Listing removed | $255,500$219/sqft |
Source: Point2 #3628001 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2008 | Listed for sale | $255,500+82.5%$219/sqft |
Source: Point2 #3628001 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2005 | Sold | $140,000$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 -0.9% | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $2,951 +0.3% | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $2,942 +58.3% | $73,600 +67.1% |
| 2022 | $1,859 -0.8% | $44,040 |
| 2021 | $1,873 -0.4% | $44,040 |
| 2020 | $1,881 +53.7% | $44,040 +62.9% |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $1,224 -1.2% | $27,040 |
| 2016 | $1,239 +6.6% | $27,040 +10.1% |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $24,560 |
| 2014 | $1,162 +40.5% | $24,560 +65.1% |
| 2013 | $827 | $14,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,880 -42.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,920 -36.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $40,840 |
| 2009 | -- | $40,840 -10.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $45,840 |
| 2006 | -- | $45,840 |
| 2005 | -- | $45,840 |
| 2004 | $430 +83.1% | $45,840 +70.8% |
| 2003 | $235 -49.8% | $26,840 |
| 2002 | $467 -11.7% | $26,840 |
| 2001 | $529 | $26,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30044