*Preferred Lender offering 1% of Borrowed Amount towards Buyer's Closing Costs or Rate Buydown. Ask listing agent for more detail* MINI FARM! Bring your farm animals and country living dreams. Over 5 acres less than 5 minutes from i65. Property features ranch style farmhouse with custom updates throughout. Doves love the fresh wheat field. HVAC replaced in 2025. Don't miss out on this one!
Active
$424,900
2790 Joe Reeves Rd, Lewisburg, TN 37091
2beds
1,565sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1900
5.04 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$272/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ranch style farmhouseCustom updates throughoutFresh wheat field
- 39 days |
- 1,258 |
- 92 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ryun Vail 615-207-9022,
Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-371-1544
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3168112
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,565
- Total interior livable area: 1,565 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,565
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached, Gravel
- Carport spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.04 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 162 00120 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $272/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $157,100
- Annual tax amount: $750
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $424,900+226.8%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2016 | Sold | $130,000+3.2%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2003 | Sold | $126,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $39,275 |
| 2024 | $750 | $39,275 |
| 2023 | $750 | $39,275 |
| 2022 | $750 +24.7% | $39,275 +46% |
| 2021 | $602 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $602 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $602 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $602 -19.2% | $26,900 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $745 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $745 +7.5% | $26,450 |
| 2015 | $693 -0.8% | $26,450 -0.8% |
| 2014 | $698 | $26,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,650 -10.3% |
| 2012 | $772 +0% | $29,725 +0% |
| 2011 | $772 | $29,719 |
| 2010 | $772 | $29,719 |
| 2009 | -- | $29,719 -1.5% |
| 2008 | $754 | $30,164 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,272/mo
Principal & interest
$2120
Property taxes
$152
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37091